Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Delaware State
Final
W, 3-0
28
29
Sacred Heart
Final
W, 3-2
30
31
1
Clemson
vs Rhode Island
Final
1 - 3

Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 2-0

Delaware
Final
W, 3-0

Miami (Fla.)
Final
W, 2-0
2
Borsodi Student Championship
End of Day 1

Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-1

Sacred Heart
Final
W, 6-2

Delaware
at Clemson
Final
0 - 3

Rhode Island
vs Delaware
Final
3 - 0

Clemson
Final
W, 3-0
3
Howard
Final
W, 3-0
4
Borsodi Student Championship
Final

at Hofstra
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
5
6
Hartford
Final
W, 1-0
7
8
at UC Santa Barbara
Final
W, 3-1

at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 4-2

vs Arkansas
@ Santa Barbara, Calif
Final
L, 3-0

at University of the Pacific
Final
W, 2-0
9
at Tony Deutch Women's

Harry Anderson Trophy

at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational
Day 1
1st

at Bucknell Invite
End of Day 1
1st (594) of 6 teams

at Doc Gimmler
End of Day 1
571 (+11) / 6th of 14 teams

at The Ryan T. Memorial Collegiate
End of Day 1
288 (E) / 2nd of 14 teams

vs USC
@ Santa Barbara, Calif
Final
L, 3-0

at Vermont
Final
L, 1-0
10
at Tony Deutch Women's
Final
7th (224 pts)

Harry Anderson Trophy
Final
2nd (176 pts)

at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational
Final
1st (38 pts)

at Bucknell Invite
Final
1st (909)

at Doc Gimmler
Final
849 (+9) / 4th of 14 teams

at The Ryan T. Memorial Collegiate
Final
596 (+20) / T-5th of 14 teams

at Hofstra
Final
W, 5-2

at Stanford
Final
L, 7-0
11
12
13
14
15
vs Harvard, Princeton
Final
2nd (39 pts.)

vs Harvard
Final
1st (23 pts.)

at Penn Invitational
TBA

at Central Michigan
Final
W, 2-0

Colorado Col.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Penn State
Final
L, 3-0

at California
Final
L, 1-0
16
at Stu Nelson
Day 1
1st (63 pts)

at Nevins Trophy
Day 1
17th (381 pts)

at Hatch Brown Trophy
Day 1
No Racing Today

at Central Series
FInal
10th (153 pts)

at Cornell Invitational
End of Day 1
571 (+3) / 1st of 16 teams

at Penn Invitational
TBA

at Lehigh
Final
W, 56-28

vs Ohio
@ University Park, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wake Forest
@ University Park, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
17
at Stu Nelson
Final
1st (65 pts)

at Nevins Trophy
Final
17th (576 pts)

at Hatch Brown Trophy
Final
7th (84 pts)

at Cornell Invitational
Final
856 (+4) / 2nd of 16 teams

at Penn Invitational
TBA

at Michigan St.
Final
L, 4-0

at Massachusetts
Final
L, 1-0

at Stanford
Final
L, 3-1
18
19
20
21
22
Ivy Plus
TBA

Brown
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs UVA Panorama Farms Invitational
Final
2nd (67 pts.)

vs UVA Panorama Farms Invite
10:30 AM

at New England Women's Singlehanded Championships
Day 1
Nordstrom (6th), Klingler (11th)

at Hood Trophy
Day 1
3rd (44 pts)

at NEISA Singlehanded Championships
Day 1
Baird (1st), Lamphere (2nd)

at Salt Pond Invite
Day 1
6th (76 pts)

at St. Mary's Intersectional
First Day
6th (132 pts)

at Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
8th (304)

Ivy Plus
TBA

Cornell
Final
W, 49-24

Harvard
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Princeton
Final
L, 2-0

at Saint Joseph's
Final
W, 1-0
24
at New England Women's Singlehanded Championships

at Hood Trophy
Final
2nd (33 points)

at NEISA Singlehanded Championships
Final
Baird 1st, Lamphere 3rd, Wolnikowski 23rd

at Salt Pond Invite
Final
Team 1: 9th (118) Team 2: 6th (100)

at St. Mary's Intersectional
Final
4th (150 pts)

at Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
8th (302)

Ivy Plus
TBA

Liberty
Final - OT
W, 1-0
25
26
27
28
29
at Princeton
Final
L, 3-2

Penn
Final
W, 3-1
30
at Regis Trophy
End of Day 1
5th (78 points)

at Danmark Trophy
End of Day 1
9th (161 pts)

at Hewitt Trophy
End of Day 1
4th (4 pts)

vs Smith Trophy
End of Day 1
14th (248 pts)

at Princeton Invitational
End of Day 1
T9 (633)

Macdonald Cup
End of Day 1
564 (+4) / 1st of 14 teams

Harvard
Final
L, 2-1

Princeton
Final
L, 3-1

at Fordham
Final
W, 41-10

Harvard
Final
W, 3-0