Tabs

Upcoming

Sep 23
Women's Golf
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Sailing
New England Women's Singlehanded Championships
Conference Championship
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country 10:30 AM
UVA Panorama Farms Invite
@ Panorama Farms
Charlottesville, Va.
Sep 23
Coed Sailing
Hood Trophy
Sep 23
Coed Sailing
NEISA Singlehanded Championships
Conference Champs
Sep 23
Coed Sailing
Salt Pond Invite
Sep 23
Coed Sailing
St. Mary's Intersectional
Sep 23
Men's Tennis TBA
Ivy Plus
second site @ Princeton, NJ
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Princeton
Ivy League Network
Sep 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's
Sep 24
Women's Golf
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
Sep 24
Women's Sailing
New England Women's Singlehanded Championships
Conference Championship
Sep 24
Coed Sailing
Hood Trophy
Sep 24
Coed Sailing
NEISA Singlehanded Championships
Conference Champs
Sep 24
Coed Sailing
Salt Pond Invite
Sep 24
Coed Sailing
St. Mary's Intersectional
Sep 24
Men's Tennis TBA
Ivy Plus
second site @ Princeton, NJ
Sep 24
Field Hockey 2:00 PM
Liberty
Alumnae Weekend (45th Anniversary Celebration) / Ivy League Network
Sep 29
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at Princeton
Ivy League Network
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Penn
Sep 30
Women's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Sep 30
Women's Sailing
Regis Trophy
Sep 30
Men's Golf
Macdonald Cup
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Sep 30
Coed Sailing
Danmark Trophy
Sep 30
Coed Sailing
Hewitt Trophy
Sep 30
Coed Sailing
Smith Trophy
@ MIT
Sep 30
Coed Sailing
Harvard Invite
Sep 30
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Pre-Qualifying
Sep 30
Men's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Harvard
TV: ESPN3 | Ivy League Network
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Princeton
Sep 30
Football 6:00 PM
at Fordham
Patriot League Network
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Harvard
TV: ESPN3 | Ivy League Network
Oct 01
Women's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Oct 01
Women's Sailing
Regis Trophy
Oct 01
Men's Golf
Macdonald Cup
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Oct 01
Coed Sailing
Danmark Trophy
Oct 01
Coed Sailing
Hewitt Trophy
Oct 01
Coed Sailing
Smith Trophy
Oct 01
Coed Sailing
Harvard Invite
Oct 01
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Pre-Qualifying
Oct 01
Men's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
Oct 01
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Lehigh
Oct 02
Men's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
Oct 03
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Qualifying
Oct 04
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Qualifying
Oct 05
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Oct 06
Women's Golf
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Oct 06
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Oct 06
Men's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Oct 06
Women's Tennis TBA
Bulldog Invitational
Oct 06
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Oct 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Columbia
Oct 07
Women's Golf
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Oct 07
Women's Sailing
Women's Navy Fall
Oct 07
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
New England Championships
@ Franklin Park
Boston, Mass.
Oct 07
Women's Cross Country 12:00 p.m.
New England Championships
@ Franklin Park
Boston, Mass.
Oct 07
Crew (Lightweight)
Head of the Housatonic
Oct 07
Coed Sailing
Moody Trophy
Oct 07
Coed Sailing
Storm Trysail Bigboat
Oct 07
Women's Tennis TBA
Bulldog Invitational
Oct 07
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Oct 07
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Cornell
Ivy League Network / ESPN3
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Dartmouth
Ivy League Network
Oct 07
Football 1:30 PM
at Dartmouth
Ivy League Network
Oct 07
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Brown
Scrimmage
Oct 07
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Dartmouth
Ivy League Network
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Cornell
Oct 08
Women's Golf
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Oct 08
Women's Sailing
Women's Navy Fall
Oct 08
Coed Sailing
Moody Trophy
Oct 08
Coed Sailing
Storm Trysail Bigboat
Oct 08
Women's Tennis TBA
Bulldog Invitational
Oct 08
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Oct 08
Field Hockey 2:00 PM
Bryant
Ivy League Network
Oct 10
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Lafayette
Oct 13
Women's Cross Country 12:20 p.m.
Wisconsin Invite
@ Thomas Zimmer Course
Madison, Wis.
Oct 13
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
University of Connecticut
Oct 13
Men's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
University of Connecticut
Oct 13
Men's Tennis TBA
at Dartmouth Invitational
@ Hanover, NH
Oct 13
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Oct 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Western Ontario
Oct 14
Women's Sailing
Yale Women's
Oct 14
Men's Cross Country TBA
Pre-Nationals
@ Tom Sawyer State Park
Louisville, Ky.
Oct 14
Coed Sailing
Captain Hurst Bowl
Oct 14
Coed Sailing
PC Invite
Oct 14
Coed Sailing
Norman Reid Team Race
Oct 14
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
McGill
Exhibition
Oct 14
Men's Tennis TBA
at Dartmouth Invitational
@ Hanover, NH
Oct 14
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Dartmouth
Family Weekend / Ivy League Network
Oct 14
Football 1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Ivy League Network
Oct 14
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
Cornell
Ivy League Network
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Cornell
Ivy League Network
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at Harvard
Oct 15
Women's Sailing
Yale Women's
Oct 15
Coed Sailing
Captain Hurst Bowl
Oct 15
Coed Sailing
PC Invite
Oct 15
Coed Sailing
Lane Trophy Team Race
Oct 15
Men's Tennis TBA
at Dartmouth Invitational
@ Hanover, NH
Oct 16
Men's Golf
Autotrader.com Classic
Atlanta, Georgia
Oct 17
Men's Golf
Autotrader.com Classic
Atlanta, Georgia
Oct 18
Men's Tennis TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Oct 18
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Howard
Oct 19
Men's Tennis TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Oct 20
Men's Cross Country 3:00 PM
CCSU Mini-Meet
@ Stanley Quarter Park
New Britain, Conn.
Oct 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Army West Point
Oct 20
Men's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
West Point
Oct 20
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA Regional Championship
Oct 20
Women's Tennis TBA
at Brown Classic
Oct 20
Men's Tennis TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Oct 20
Women's Ice Hockey 2:05 PM
at RIT
Oct 20
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
at Penn
Ivy League Network
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Brown
Oct 21
Women's Sailing
Mrs. Hurst Trophy
Oct 21
Men's Golf
Richmond
@ Caves Valley Golf Club
Owings Mills, Md.
Oct 21
Women's Cross Country 4:00 p.m.
CCSU Mini Meet
@ Stanley Quarter Park
New Britain, Conn.
Oct 21
Coed Sailing
Hoyt Trophy
Oct 21
Coed Sailing
Oberg Trophy
Oct 21
Coed Sailing
Central Series 6
Oct 21
Coed Sailing
Southern Series 7
Oct 21
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA Regional Championship
Oct 21
Women's Tennis TBA
at Brown Classic
Oct 21
Men's Tennis TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Oct 21
Football 1:00 PM
at Penn
Ivy League Network
Oct 21
Women's Ice Hockey 1:05 PM
at RIT
Oct 21
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Penn
Ivy League Network
Oct 21
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Penn
Ivy League Network
Oct 22
Women's Sailing
Mrs. Hurst Trophy
Oct 22
Crew (Lightweight)
Head of the Charles
Oct 22
Coed Sailing
Hoyt Trophy
Oct 22
Coed Sailing
Oberg Trophy
Oct 22
Coed Sailing
Central Series 6
Oct 22
Coed Sailing
Southern Series 7
Oct 22
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA Regional Championship
Oct 22
Women's Tennis TBA
at Brown Classic
Oct 22
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Massachusetts
Oct 23
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA Regional Championship
Oct 23
Women's Tennis TBA
at Brown Classic
Oct 24
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA Regional Championship
Oct 24
Women's Tennis TBA
at Brown Classic
Oct 26
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Blue Madness
Oct 27
Men's Cross Country AM
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships ^ %
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Bronx, NY.
Oct 27
Women's Cross Country TBD
Ivy League Heptagonal Championship
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Bronx, N.Y.
Oct 27
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
at Rensselaer
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Princeton
Oct 27
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Brown
Oct 28
Women's Sailing
Victorian Urn Trophy
Conference Championship
Oct 28
Coed Sailing
Erwin Schell Trophy
Conference Championships
Oct 28
Coed Sailing
Nickerson Trophy
Oct 28
Coed Sailing
Dave Perry Trophy
Oct 28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Ivy League Network
Oct 28
Football 1:00 PM
Columbia
Ivy League Network
Oct 28
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
at Union
Oct 28
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Columbia
Ivy League Network
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at Penn
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Brown
Oct 29
Women's Sailing
Victorian Urn Trophy
Conference Championship
Oct 29
Crew (Lightweight)
Princeton 3-Mile Chase
Oct 29
Coed Sailing
Erwin Schell Trophy
Conference Championship
Oct 29
Coed Sailing
Nickerson Trophy
Oct 29
Coed Sailing
Dave Perry Trophy
Oct 29
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Ivy League Network
Oct 29
Field Hockey 2:00 PM
Bucknell
Ivy League Network
Oct 31
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Connecticut
Nov 02
Men's Tennis TBA
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
Nov 03
Women's Tennis TBA
at Big Green Invitational
Nov 03
Men's Tennis TBA
Connecticut State Championships
Nov 03
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Clarkson
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Harvard
Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Harvard
Nov 03
Football 8:00 PM
Brown
NBC Sports Network
Nov 04
Women's Fencing
Penn State's Garret Open
Nov 04
Women's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM
Brown
Nov 04
Men's Swimming and Diving 3:00 PM
Brown
Nov 04
Coed Sailing
Single Handed Nationals
Nov 04
Women's Tennis TBA
at Big Green Invitational
Nov 04
Men's Tennis TBA
Connecticut State Championships
Nov 04
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Brown
Senior Day / Ivy League Network
Nov 04
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Nov 04
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Brown
Ivy League Network | ESPN3
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
Dartmouth
Nov 04
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Brown
Ivy League Network | ESPN3
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Nov 05
Coed Sailing
Single Handed Nationals
Nov 05
Women's Tennis TBA
at Big Green Invitational
Nov 05
Men's Tennis TBA
Connecticut State Championships
Nov 10
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
NCAA Northeast Regional Championships * ^ %
@ Audubon Golf Course
Buffalo, N.Y.
Nov 10
Women's Cross Country TBD
NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
@ Audubon Golf Course
Buffalo, N.Y.
Nov 10
Women's Swimming and Diving 5:00 PM
Columbia
New York
Nov 10
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at Dartmouth
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Cornell
Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Nov 10
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM
at Creighton
CBE Hall of Fame Classic | TV: FSN | 8:00 CDT
Nov 11
Women's Sailing
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship
Nov 11
Men's Swimming and Diving 1:00 PM
Columbia
New York
Nov 11
Coed Sailing
Atlantic Coast Championships
Nov 11
Football 1:00 PM
at Princeton
Eleven Sports, Ivy League Network
Nov 11
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
at Harvard
Nov 11
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Princeton
Ivy League Network
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at Columbia
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Clarkson
Nov 12
Women's Sailing
Women's Atlantic Coast Championship
Nov 12
Coed Sailing
Atlantic Coast Championships
Nov 12
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Wisconsin
CBE Hall of Fame Classic | TV: BTN | 5:00 CDT
Nov 14
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
South Carolina St.
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Nov 17
Women's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 17
Men's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 17
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Colgate
Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Princeton
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Albany
Nov 18
Men's Cross Country Noon
NCAA National Championships * ^ %
@ Tom Sawyer State Park
Louisville, Ky.
Nov 18
Women's Cross Country TBD
NCAA National Championships
@ E.P. Tom Sawyer Park
Louisville, Ky.
Nov 18
Women's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 18
Men's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 18
Football 12:30 PM
Harvard
CNBC
Nov 18
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Cornell
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Nov 19
Women's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 19
Men's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ohio State Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
Nov 19
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Curry
Nov 22
Men's Basketball 1:30 PM
at Alcorn St.
CBE Hall of Fame Classic | 12:30 CDT
Nov 24
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
vs. Quinnipiac
@ Freitas Ice Forum
Nutmeg Classic First Round
Nov 25
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
vs. Nutmeg Classic Consolation or Championship
@ Freitas Ice Forum
Nov 25
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Vermont
Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
New Hampshire
Nov 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Delaware
Nov 29
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Bryant
Dec 01
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Union
Dec 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Rensselaer
Dec 02
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Rensselaer
Dec 02
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
at TCU
TV: Fox Southwest | 4:00 CST
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Union
Dec 03
Women's Fencing
Brandeis Invitational
Dec 06
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Lehigh
ESPN3 | WatchESPN
Dec 07
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Southern Connecticut
Dec 07
Men's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Southern Connecticut
Dec 07
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Boston University
Dec 09
Men's Basketball 12:00 PM
at St. Bonaventure
Reilly Center | TV: ESPNU
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:05 PM
at Sacred Heart
Dec 10
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at New Hampshire
Dec 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Iona
ESPN3 | WatchESPN
Dec 22
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Monmouth
Dec 29
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. Minn. Duluth
@ Dartmouth
Ledyard Classic
Dec 30
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Korean National Team
Exhibition
Dec 30
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. New Hampshire
@ Dartmouth
Ledyard Classic
Dec 30
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Kennesaw St.
ESPN3 | WatchESPN
Jan 02
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Jan 05
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Massachusetts
Jan 06
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.
Jan 06
Men's Swimming and Diving 3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.
Jan 06
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Georgia Tech
TV: ACC Network
Jan 07
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
University of Pennsylvania
@ Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.
Jan 07
Men's Swimming and Diving 3:00 PM
University of Pennsylvania
@ Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.
Jan 09
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Cornell
Jan 09
Men's Swimming and Diving 3:00 PM
Cornell
Jan 10
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Cornell
Jan 10
Men's Swimming and Diving 3:00 PM
Cornell
Jan 12
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at Quinnipiac
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Cornell
Jan 12
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Brown
Jan 13
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at Princeton
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Colgate
Jan 14
Women's Fencing
Penn State Invitational
Jan 18
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Brown
Jan 19
Women's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
Jan 19
Men's Swimming and Diving 4:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.
Jan 19
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Union
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Brown
Jan 20
Women's Fencing
Philadelphia Invitational
@ UPenn
Jan 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.
Jan 20
Men's Tennis TBA
at Army West Point
Jan 20
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. Santa Clara
@ West Point, NY
Jan 20
Women's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM
at Brown
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Rensselaer
Jan 21
Women's Tennis TBA
Fairfield
Jan 21
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. Fla. Atlantic
@ West Point, NY
Jan 25
Men's Tennis TBA
Brown
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Harvard
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Clarkson
Jan 26
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Harvard
Jan 27
Women's Tennis TBA
Quinnipiac
Jan 27
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. Ohio St.
@ Columbus, OH
(ITA Kick-Off)
Jan 27
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Dartmouth
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at St. Lawrence
Jan 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Jan 28
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. TBA
@ Columbus, OH
(ITA Kick-Off)
Jan 28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Boston University
Feb 02
Men's Swimming and Diving 6:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 02
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at St. Lawrence
Feb 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Arizona State
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Princeton
Feb 03
Women's Fencing
Vassar
Feb 03
Women's Fencing
Sacred Heart
Feb 03
Women's Swimming and Diving 12:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 03
Men's Swimming and Diving 6:00 PM
Princeton
@ Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 03
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at Clarkson
Feb 03
Men's Basketball TBA
at Penn
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Arizona State
Feb 04
Women's Swimming and Diving 12:00 PM
Princeton
@ Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 09
Women's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 09
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at Cornell
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Feb 09
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Columbia
Feb 10
Women's Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robins
@ Princeton
Feb 10
Women's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 10
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
at Colgate
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Princeton
Feb 10
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Cornell
Feb 11
Women's Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robins
@ Princeton
Feb 11
Women's Tennis TBA
at ECAC Division I Indoor Championship
Feb 14
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ivy League Championships
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 15
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ivy League Championships
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 16
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ivy League Championships
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 16
Men's Tennis TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 16
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
Princeton
Feb 16
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Colgate
Feb 16
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Feb 17
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
Ivy League Championships
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 17
Men's Tennis TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 17
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
vs. Boston College
@ Syracuse
Feb 17
Women's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
at Cornell
Feb 17
Men's Basketball 9:30 PM
at Harvard
Feb 18
Men's Tennis TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Feb 18
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Syracuse
Feb 21
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, N.J.
Feb 22
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, N.J.
Feb 22
Women's Tennis TBA
at Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Feb 23
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, N.J.
Feb 23
Women's Tennis TBA
at Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Feb 23
Men's Basketball TBA
at Cornell
Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Feb 24
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
Ivy League Championships
Princeton, N.J.
Feb 24
Women's Tennis TBA
at Blue Gray National Tennis Classic
Feb 24
Men's Basketball TBA
at Columbia
Feb 24
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
at William & Mary
Feb 24
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Harvard
Feb 25
Men's Tennis TBA
at Elon
Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
TBD
ECAC 1st Round, Best of 3 (March 2-4)
Mar 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Penn
Mar 03
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Princeton
Mar 04
Women's Tennis TBA
Rutgers
Mar 09
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
TBD
ECAC Quarterfinals, Best of 3 (March 9-11)
Mar 10
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. Ivy League Tournament
@ Palestra, Philadelphia, Pa.
Mar 10
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
New Jersey Inst. of Technology
Mar 10
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Marist
Mar 11
Women's Fencing
NCAA Northeast Regionals
@ Brandeis
Mar 11
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. Ivy League Tournament
@ Palestra, Philadelphia, Pa.
Mar 11
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Fairfield
Mar 14
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 15
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 16
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 16
Men's Tennis TBA
at UC Irvine
Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
vs. TBD
@ Lake Placid, N.Y.
ECAC Championship Semifinals
Mar 17
Women's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 AM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 17
Women's Tennis TBA
at William & Mary
Mar 17
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. Gonzaga
@ Irvine, CA
Mar 19
Women's Golf
Cal State Monterrey Otter Invitational
at Poppy Hills
Mar 20
Women's Golf
Cal State Monterrey Otter Invitational
at Poppy Hills
Mar 21
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 21
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
at Clemson
Mar 21
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Loyola Marymount
Mar 22
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
@ Penn State
Mar 22
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 22
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM
at UCF
Mar 23
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 23
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
@ Penn State
Mar 23
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 23
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
vs. TBD
@ Bridgeport, Conn.; Worcester, Mass.; Allentown, PA.; Sioux Falls, S.D.
NCAA Regionals
Mar 24
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 24
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
@ Penn State
Mar 24
Men's Swimming and Diving 11:00 AM / 6:00 PM
NCAA Division I National Championships
Minneapolis
Mar 24
Women's Tennis TBA
Massachusetts
Mar 25
Men's Golf
Furman Intercollegiate
Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C.
Mar 25
Women's Fencing
NCAA Championships
@ Penn State
Mar 25
Women's Tennis TBA
Stony Brook
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
St. John's (N.Y.)
Apr 01
Women's Golf
Hoya Invitational
Hosted by Georgetown
Apr 01
Crew (Lightweight)
Johnson Cup v. Navy @ Lake Carnegie
Apr 01
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Brown
Apr 02
Women's Golf
Hoya Invitational
Hosted by Georgetown
Apr 05
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
vs. TBD
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Frozen Four (April 5-7)
Apr 06
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Apr 06
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Dartmouth
Apr 07
Women's Golf
Harvard Invitational
Sarasota, Fl
Apr 07
Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Apr 07
Crew (Lightweight)
Joy Cup v. M.I.T. & Georgetown @ Boston
Apr 08
Women's Golf
Harvard Invitational
Sarasota, Fl
Apr 08
Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Apr 08
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Harvard
Apr 08
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Harvard
Apr 14
Men's Golf
Yale Spring Invitational
The Course at Yale
Apr 14
Crew (Lightweight)
Dodge Cup v. Penn & Columbia @ Overpeck Park, NJ
Apr 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Princeton
Apr 14
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Princeton
Apr 15
Women's Golf
Yale Women's Spring Scrimmage
Apr 15
Crew (Lightweight)
v. Cornell @ TBD
Apr 15
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Penn
Apr 15
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Penn
Apr 20
Women's Golf
Ivy League Championship
at Metedaconk CC in New Jersey
Apr 20
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, PA
Apr 21
Women's Golf
Ivy League Championship
at Metedaconk CC in New Jersey
Apr 21
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, PA
Apr 21
Crew (Lightweight)
Durand Cup v. Dartmouth @ Hanover, NH
Apr 21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Cornell
Apr 21
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Cornell
Apr 22
Women's Golf
Ivy League Championship
at Metedaconk CC in New Jersey
Apr 22
Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, PA
Apr 22
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Columbia
Apr 22
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Columbia
Apr 27
Men's Tennis 6:00 PM
at Brown
Apr 28
Crew (Lightweight)
Goldthwait/Vogel Cup v. Harvard & Princeton @ Derby, CT
May 13
Crew (Lightweight)
EARC Sprints @ Worcester, MA
Jun 03
Crew (Lightweight)
IRA National Championship @ Mercer County Park, NJ

Results

Sep 23
Field Hockey Final - OT
Harvard
L, 2-1
Alumnae Weekend (45th Anniversary Celebration) / Ivy League Network / ESPN3
Sep 23
Football
4th - 14:33
Cornell
35-16
Eleven Sports, Ivy League Network
Sep 23
Women's Cross Country Final
2nd (67 pts.) UVA Panorama Farms Invitational
@ Panorama Farms
Charlottesville, Va.
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
Brown
W, 3-0
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
at Massachusetts
L, 1-0
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final
at Michigan St.
L, 4-0
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
at Stanford
L, 3-1
TV: Pac-12 Network; Game starts at 1:00 p.m. Pacific Time
Sep 17
Women's Sailing Final
1st (65 pts) Stu Nelson
Sep 17
Men's Golf Final
856 (+4) / 2nd of 16 teams Cornell Invitational
Ithaca, N.Y.
Sep 17
Coed Sailing Final
17th (576 pts) Nevins Trophy
Sep 17
Coed Sailing Final
7th (84 pts) Hatch Brown Trophy
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Wake Forest
W, 3-0
@ University Park, Pa.
Penn State Classic
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Ohio
W, 3-0
@ University Park, Pa.
Penn State Classic
Sep 16
Football Final
at Lehigh
W, 56-28
Patriot League Network
Sep 16
Women's Sailing
Day 1
1st (63 pts) Stu Nelson
Sep 16
Men's Golf End of Day 1
571 (+3) / 1st of 16 teams Cornell Invitational
Ithaca, N.Y.
Sep 16
Coed Sailing
Day 1
17th (381 pts) Nevins Trophy
Sep 16
Coed Sailing
Day 1
No Racing Today Hatch Brown Trophy
Sep 16
Coed Sailing FInal
10th (153 pts) Central Series
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
at Penn State
L, 3-0
Penn State Classic
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
Colorado Col.
T, 1-1
Ivy League Network
Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
at Central Michigan
W, 2-0
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
at California
L, 1-0
TV: Pac-12 Network; Game starts at 4:30 p.m. Pacific Time
Sep 15
Men's Cross Country Final
1st (23 pts.) Harvard
@ The Course at Yale
3:30 PM Alumni Race | New Haven, Conn.
Sep 15
Women's Cross Country Final
2nd (39 pts.) Harvard, Princeton
@ The Course at Yale
3:30 PM Alumni Race | New Haven, Conn.
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
at Hofstra
W, 5-2
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
at Stanford
L, 7-0
Sep 10
Women's Golf Final
1st (909) Bucknell Invite
Sep 10
Women's Sailing Final
7th (224 pts) Tony Deutch Women's
Sep 10
Men's Golf Final
849 (+9) / 4th of 14 teams Doc Gimmler
St. John's, Farmingdale, New York
Sep 10
Men's Golf Final
596 (+20) / T-5th of 14 teams The Ryan T. Memorial Collegiate
Hop Meadow Country Club, Simsbury, CT
Sep 10
Coed Sailing Final
2nd (176 pts) Harry Anderson Trophy
Sep 10
Coed Sailing Final
1st (38 pts) Mt. Hope Bay Invitational
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
at Vermont
L, 1-0
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. USC
L, 3-0
@ Santa Barbara, Calif
Santa Barbara Tournament
Sep 09
Women's Golf End of Day 1
1st (594) of 6 teams Bucknell Invite
Sep 09
Men's Golf End of Day 1
571 (+11) / 6th of 14 teams Doc Gimmler
St. John's, Farmingdale, New York
Sep 09
Men's Golf End of Day 1
288 (E) / 2nd of 14 teams The Ryan T. Memorial Collegiate
Hop Meadow Country Club, Simsbury, CT
Sep 09
Coed Sailing Day 1
1st Mt. Hope Bay Invitational
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Arkansas
L, 3-0
@ Santa Barbara, Calif
Santa Barbara Tournament
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
at University of the Pacific
W, 2-0
Stockton, Calif.
Sep 08
Field Hockey Final
at Quinnipiac
L, 4-2
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
at UC Santa Barbara
W, 3-1
Santa Barbara Tournament
Sep 06
Men's Soccer Final
Hartford
W, 1-0
Ivy League Network | Facebook Live
Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Hofstra
W, 3-2
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
Howard
W, 3-0
Ivy League Network
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Clemson
3 at Yale
Yale Invitational
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Rhode Island
0 vs. Delaware
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Delaware
3 at Clemson
Sep 02
Field Hockey Final
Sacred Heart
W, 6-2
Ivy League Network
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Rhode Island
3 at Yale
Yale Invitational
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Delaware
3 at Yale
Yale Invitational
Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final
Miami (Fla.)
W, 2-0
Ivy League Network
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Clemson
3 vs. Rhode Island
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
Fairleigh Dickinson
L, 2-0
Ivy League Network
Aug 29
Women's Soccer Final
Sacred Heart
W, 3-2
Ivy League Network
Aug 27
Women's Soccer Final
Delaware State
W, 3-0
Ivy League Network
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Connecticut
W, 1-0
Jun 10
Heavyweight Crew Final
1V: W; 2V: W; 3V: W The Yale-Harvard Regatta
Gales Ferry, Conn.
Jun 04
Baseball Final
at Oregon State
L, 8-1
NCAA Championship Corvallis Regional / ESPN3
Jun 04
Baseball Final
vs. Holy Cross
W, 9-5
@ Goss Stadium, Corvallis, Ore.
NCAA Championship Corvallis Regional / ESPN3
Jun 04
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 3rd; 4+: 7th; 4-: 8th IRA National Championship Regatta, Lake Natoma, California
Jun 04
Heavyweight Crew Final
1V: 1st; 2V: 4th; 3V: 4th IRA National Championship
Rancho Cordova, Calif.
Jun 03
Baseball Final
vs. Oregon State
L, 11-0
@ Goss Stadium, Corvallis, Ore.
NCAA Championship Corvallis Regional / ESPNU
Jun 03
Heavyweight Crew Final
1V: 2nd; 2V: 2nd; 3V: 2nd IRA National Championship
Rancho Cordova, Calif.
Jun 02
Baseball Final
vs. Nebraska
W, 5-1
@ Goss Stadium, Corvallis, Ore.
NCAA Championship Corvallis Regional / ESPN3
Jun 02
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 2nd; IV+: 4th IV-: 5th IRA National Championship Regatta, Lake Natoma, California
Jun 02
Heavyweight Crew Final
1V: 1st; 2V: 1st; 3V: 1st IRA National Championship
Rancho Cordova, Calif.
Jun 02
Coed Sailing Final
2nd (249 pts.) ICSA Coed National Championship
@ Charleston
May 31
Coed Sailing Final
6th (144 pts.) ICSA Coed National Semifinals
@ Charleston
May 29
Coed Sailing Final
2nd (19-6) ICSA Team Race National Championship
@ Charleston
May 28
Women's Crew Final
7th (96 pts) NCAA Championship
@ Mercer County State Park, N.J.
May 27
Baseball Final
at Holy Cross
W, 13-6
Nine-inning game
May 27
Baseball Final
at Holy Cross
W, 8-2
Nine-inning game
May 27
Women's Crew Final
V8 to grand final NCAA Championship
@ Mercer County State Park, N.J.
May 26
Women's Crew Final
3 crews to semis NCAA Championship
@ Mercer County State Park, N.J.
May 26
Women's Sailing Final
1st (185 pts.) ICSA Women's National Championship
@ Charleston
May 25
Women's Sailing End of Day 1
1st (98 pts.) ICSA Women's National Championship
@ Charleston
May 24
Women's Sailing Final
1st (61 pts.) ICSA Women's Semifinals
@ Charleston
May 23
Women's Sailing End of Day 1
3rd ICSA Women's Semifinals
@ Charleston
May 16
Baseball Final
vs. Penn
W, 11-7
@ West Haven, Conn.
Ivy League Championship Series Game Two (Nine-Inning Game) (:30 after Game One Ends) (Penn bats last)
May 16
Baseball Final
Penn
W, 5-0
Ivy League Championship Series Game One (Nine-Inning Game)
May 14
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Syracuse
L, 11-10
NCAA 1st Round (ESPNU)
May 14
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 6th; 2V: 2nd; 3V: 1st; 4V: 5th Eastern Sprints
May 14
Women's Crew Final
3rd Ivy League Championship
@ Camden, N.J.
May 13
Men's Track and Field End of Day 2
7th (10 pts.) IC4A Championships
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, N.J.
May 12
Women's Track and Field End of Day One
9th (6 pts.) ECAC Championships
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, N.J.
May 12
Men's Track and Field End of Day 1
2nd (10 pts.) IC4A Championships
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, N.J.
May 11
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored West Point Twilight Meet
Shea Stadium, West Point, N.Y.
May 10
Baseball Final
UMass Lowell
W, 4-3
Nine-inning game
May 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
Brown
W, 10-9
Ivy League Tournament Championship
May 07
Women's Track and Field Final
8th (29 pts.) Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
May 07
Men's Track and Field Final
6th (63 pts.) Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
May 06
Women's Track and Field End of Day 1
6th (4 pts.) Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
May 06
Men's Track and Field End of Day 1
7th (4 pts.) Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
May 05
Men's Lacrosse Final - 4OT
Penn
W, 13-12
Ivy league Tournament Semifinal
May 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
17 Brown
15 vs. Princeton
@ New Haven, Conn.
Apr 30
Baseball Final - 7 innings
at Brown
W, 5-4
Nine-inning game
Apr 30
Softball Final
at Brown
L, 3-0
Apr 30
Softball Final
at Brown
L, 7-2
Apr 30
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Penn
L, 18-7
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 30
Baseball Final - 10 innings
at Brown
W, 5-4
Seven-inning game
Apr 30
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored Yale Springtime Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Field, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 30
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored Yale Springtime Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Field, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 29
Baseball Final
Brown
W, 10-2
Nine-inning game
Apr 29
Softball Final
Brown
W, 7-5
Senior Day
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Harvard
L, 9-8
TV: ESPN3 | Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 29
Baseball Final
Brown
L, 12-1
Seven-inning game
Apr 29
Softball Final
Brown
W, 6-4
Senior Day
Apr 29
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 2nd; 2V: 2nd; 3V: 1st; 4V: 3rd Goldthwait and Vogel Cups v. Harvard & Princeton @ Cambridge, MA
Apr 29
Women's Crew Final
3 wins Brown
Gilder Boathouse
Apr 26
Baseball Final
at Fordham
W, 8-4
Nine-inning game; Moved from Apr. 25
Apr 24
Baseball Final
Dartmouth
W, 6-1
Nine-inning Game
Apr 24
Baseball Final
Dartmouth
L, 7-2
Seven-Inning Game
Apr 23
Baseball Final
Dartmouth
W, 11-3
Nine-inning game
Apr 23
Softball Final
Dartmouth
W, 6-3
Apr 23
Baseball Final
Dartmouth
W, 8-0
Seven-inning game
Apr 23
Women's Tennis Final
Columbia
W, 4-3
Apr 23
Men's Tennis Final
at Columbia
L, 5-2
Apr 23
Softball Final
Dartmouth
W, 3-2
Apr 23
Men's Golf Final
897 (+33) / 4th of 8 Teams Ivy League Championship
The Stanwich Club, Greenwich, Conn.
Apr 23
Women's Golf
7th (952) Ivy League Championship
Orange Tree Golf Club, Orlando, Fla.
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Albany
L, 13-12
ESPN3
Apr 22
Softball Final - 5 innings
Dartmouth
W, 10-2
Alumni Day
Apr 22
Baseball Postponed
Dartmouth
Nine-inning game
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
Dartmouth
L, 12-11
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Apr 22
Women's Tennis Final
Cornell
L, 6-1
Apr 22
Men's Tennis Final
at Cornell
L, 4-3
Apr 22
Softball Final
Dartmouth
L, 6-3
Alumni Day
Apr 22
Baseball Postponed
Dartmouth
Seven-inning game
Apr 22
Men's Golf End of Day 2
603 (+27) / 4th of 8 Teams Ivy League Championship
The Stanwich Club, Greenwich, Conn.
Apr 22
Women's Golf
7th (649) Ivy League Championship
Orange Tree Golf Club, Orlando, Fla.
Apr 22
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 1st; 2V: 1st; 3V: 1st Durand Cup v. Dartmouth
Apr 22
Heavyweight Crew
Yale wins 1V, 2V, 3V Cornell/Princeton (Carnegie Cup)
Princeton, N.J.
Apr 22
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Track & Field Stadium, Princeton, N.J.
Apr 22
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored War Eagle Invitational
Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, Ala.
Apr 22
Women's Crew Final
5 wins Radcliffe, USC
Cambridge, Mass.
Apr 21
Men's Golf End of Day 1
298 (+10) / 3rd of 8 Teams Ivy League Championship
The Stanwich Club, Greenwich, Conn.
Apr 21
Women's Golf
7th (334) Ivy League Championship
Orange Tree Golf Club, Orlando, Fla.
Apr 21
Men's Track and Field End of Day 1
Unscored War Eagle Invitational
Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, Ala.
Apr 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
Sacred Heart
L, 7-3
Apr 19
Baseball Final
Iona
W, 9-5
Nine-inning game
Apr 19
Softball Final - 8 innings
Sacred Heart
W, 3-2
Apr 16
Softball Final - 9 innings
at Harvard
L, 5-4
Apr 16
Baseball Final
at Harvard
L, 12-7
Nine-inning game
Apr 16
Men's Tennis Final
Penn
W, 4-1
Apr 16
Softball Final
at Harvard
L, 5-4
Apr 16
Baseball Final
at Harvard
W, 13-9
Seven-inning game
Apr 16
Women's Golf
T1 (302) Yale Women's Spring Scrimmage
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
Princeton
L, 17-9
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 15
Baseball Final
at Harvard
W, 21-13
Nine-inning game
Apr 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Harvard
W, 14-6
Apr 15
Baseball Final
at Harvard
W, 4-2
Seven-inning game
Apr 15
Women's Tennis Final
at Penn
L, 5-2
Apr 15
Men's Tennis Final
Princeton
L, 4-3
Apr 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Harvard
L, 9-1
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
Brown
W, 18-12
ESPNU
Apr 15
Men's Golf Final
569 (+9) / 1st of 13 teams Yale Spring Invitational
The Course at Yale
Apr 15
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 1st; 2V: 1st; 4V: 1st Dodge Cup v. Columbia & Penn
Apr 15
Heavyweight Crew
Yale wins 1V, 2V, 3V, 4V Columbia/Penn (Blackwell Cup)
Derby, Conn.
Apr 15
Women's Track and Field Final
1st (88 pts.) Harvard
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Apr 15
Men's Track and Field Final
2nd (50 pts.) Harvard
Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.
Apr 15
Women's Crew Final
4 wins Princeton
Gilder Boathouse
Apr 14
Women's Tennis Final
at Princeton
L, 4-3
Apr 12
Softball Final
Quinnipiac
W, 12-11
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 11
Baseball Final
Sacred Heart
L, 9-6
Nine-inning game
Apr 10
Baseball Final
Columbia
W, 5-4
Nine-inning game; Moved from Apr. 8
Apr 10
Baseball Final
Columbia
W, 6-3
Seven-inning game; Moved from Apr. 8
Apr 10
Women's Golf
2nd (605) Hoya Invitational
Hosted by Georgetown
Apr 09
Baseball Final - 10 innings
Penn
W, 5-4
Nine-inning game
Apr 09
Men's Tennis Final
Harvard
L, 4-2
Apr 09
Women's Tennis Final
at Harvard
L, 4-3
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 09
Baseball Final
Penn
W, 6-2
Seven-inning game
Apr 09
Men's Golf Final
873 (+21) / 5th of 14 teams Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Apr 09
Women's Crew Final
4 wins Columbia
Gilder Boathouse
Apr 08
Softball Final - 5 innings
Columbia
W, 12-2
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Columbia
L, 15-14
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
Dartmouth
W, 13-6
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 08
Softball Final
Columbia
W, 7-2
Apr 08
Men's Golf End of Day 1
592 (+24) / 7th of 14 teams Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.
Apr 08
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 1st; 2V: 1st; 3V: 1st Joy Cup v. M.I.T. & Georgetown
Apr 08
Women's Track and Field Final
W, 24-16 Yale/Harvard vs. Oxford/Cambridge
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 08
Men's Track and Field Final
W, 24-16 Yale/Harvard vs. Oxford/Cambridge
Dewitt Cuyler Field, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 08
Women's Crew Final
5 wins Dartmouth/Penn
Gilder Boathouse
Apr 07
Softball Final
Penn
L, 8-6
Apr 07
Men's Tennis Final
at Dartmouth
L, 4-1
Apr 07
Softball Final
Penn
L, 4-1
Apr 07
Women's Tennis Final
Dartmouth
L, 4-3
Apr 07
Gymnastics Final
4th (192.975) USA Gymnastics Collegiate National Championships at Seattle Pacific
Apr 05
Baseball Final
at Fairfield
L, 5-1
Nine-inning game
Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse Final
at St. John's (N.Y.)
W, 23-7
ESPN3
Apr 03
Baseball Final
at Princeton
W, 3-1
Nine-inning game; Moved from Apr. 1
Apr 03
Baseball Final
at Princeton
W, 8-0
Seven-inning game; Moved from Apr. 1
Apr 02
Softball Final
at Princeton
L, 2-0
Apr 02
Baseball Final
at Cornell
L, 6-4
Nine-inning game
Apr 02
Women's Tennis Final
at Brown
L, 4-3
Apr 02
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Princeton
L, 9-1
Apr 02
Baseball Final
at Cornell
W, 7-2
Seven-inning game
Apr 02
Women's Golf
6th (928) Harvard Invitational
The Oaks Club, Sarasota, Fla.
Apr 02
Heavyweight Crew
2nd Place San Diego Crew Classic
San Diego, Calif.
Apr 01
Men's Tennis Final
at St. John's (N.Y.)
W, 4-1
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
Stanford
W, 15-12
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Apr 01
Softball Final
at Cornell
W, 7-1
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Penn
W, 14-12
Ivy League Digital Network/ ESPN3
Apr 01
Softball Final - 11 innings
at Cornell
W, 5-4
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
Sacred Heart
W, 17-5
Ivy League Digital Network
Apr 01
Women's Golf End of Day 1
6th Harvard Invitational
The Oaks Club, Sarasota, Fla.
Apr 01
Lightweight Crew Final
1V: 1st; 2V: 1st; 3V: 1st; 4V: 2nd Johnson Cup v. Navy @ Lake Carnegie, NJ
Apr 01
Heavyweight Crew
advanced to grand final San Diego Crew Classic
San Diego, Calif.
Apr 01
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored Mark Young Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 01
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored Mark Young Invitational
Dewitt Cuyler Athletic Complex, New Haven, Conn.
Apr 01
Women's Crew Final
5 wins Cornell
Mar 31
Softball Postponed
at Cornell
Mar 31
Softball Postponed
at Cornell
Mar 29
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Boston College
L, 19-12
ACC Network Extra
Mar 29
Baseball Final
at Hartford
W, 13-11
Nine-inning game, Moved from Yale Field to Fiondella Field
Mar 28
Baseball Postponed
at Sacred Heart
Mar 26
Softball Cancelled
at Wagner
Mar 26
Baseball Final
vs. Holy Cross
L, 8-7
@ Satow Stadium (Columbia), New York, N.Y.
Mar 26
Softball Cancelled
at Wagner
Mar 26
Baseball Final
vs. Holy Cross
W, 7-1
@ Satow Stadium (Columbia), New York, N.Y.
Mar 26
Women's Tennis Final
Stony Brook
W, 5-2
Mar 26
Women's Fencing Final
12th (63 pts.) NCAA Championships
@ Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana
Mar 25
Baseball Final
vs. Holy Cross
W, 4-0
@ Satow Stadium (Columbia), New York, N.Y.
Mar 25
Softball Final - 8 innings
at Rider
W, 1-0
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
Cornell
L, 15-6
Ivy League Digital Network, Facebook Live
Mar 25
Baseball Final
vs. Holy Cross
W, 4-3
@ Satow Stadium (Columbia), New York, N.Y.
Mar 25
Softball Final
at Rider
L, 3-1
Mar 25
Heavyweight Crew 5:40 pm ET
Yale wins 1V, 2V, 3V Brown (Albert Cup)
Providence, R.I.
Mar 25
Women's Crew Final
2V wins Ohio State
@ Ann Arbor, Michigan
Mar 25
Women's Crew Final
2V wins Michigan
Mar 25
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
42nd, 1 point NCAA Division I National Championships
Indianapolis, Ind.
Mar 24
Women's Tennis Final
Boston University
W, 7-0
Mar 24
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Princeton
W, 16-13
Mar 24
Men's Golf Final
795 (+16) / 2nd of 2 teams UC Santa Barbara
Olivas Links, Ventura, Calif.
Mar 23
Softball Final
Central Connecticut State
W, 6-3
Mar 23
Softball Final
Central Connecticut State
W, 7-5
Mar 23
Men's Fencing End of Day 1
12th (16 pts.) NCAA Championships
@ Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana
Mar 22
Softball Cancelled
at Army West Point
Mar 22
Softball Cancelled
at Army West Point
Mar 22
Baseball Cancelled
Quinnipiac
Nine-inning game
Mar 22
Men's Tennis Final
at UC Berkeley
L, 4-3
Mar 22
Women's Golf Cancelled
March Mayhem at The Farms
Hosted by SDSU
Mar 21
Baseball Cancelled
Connecticut
Nine-inning game
Mar 21
Women's Golf Final
16th March Mayhem at The Farms
Hosted by SDSU
Mar 19
Baseball Final
at Wofford
W, 17-8
Nine-inning game
Mar 19
Men's Tennis Final
at Sacramento St.
W, 5-2
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club
Mar 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Colgate
L, 18-2
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 18
Baseball Final
at Wofford
W, 18-15
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Brown
W, 12-10
Ivy League Digital Network
Mar 18
Baseball Final - 7 innings
at Wofford
L, 6-2
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
Cornell
W, 17-8
Ivy League Digital Network
Mar 18
Softball Final
vs. Monmouth
L, 5-4
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 18
Softball Final
vs. Saint Joseph's
L, 1-0
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 18
Men's Tennis Final
at UC Davis
W, 6-1
Mar 18
Gymnastics Final
1st, 194.600 ECAC Championship at Brown
Mar 17
Baseball Final
at Wofford
L, 3-2
Nine-inning game
Mar 17
Softball Final
vs. Florida A&M
W, 7-6
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 17
Softball Final - 6 innings
vs. Rutgers
L, 11-3
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 17
Women's Tennis Final
at Long Beach State
L, 6-1
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Final
at San Francisco
W, 4-0
Mar 17
Women's Golf 8:00 AM MDT
7th (608) Southern Utah Invitational
Mar 16
Women's Golf 12:00 PM MDT
T-8th (310) Southern Utah Invitational
Mar 15
Softball Final
at South Florida
L, 4-3
Mar 15
Baseball Final
at Clemson
L, 10-8
Nine-inning game
Mar 15
Softball Final - 9 innings
vs. Jacksonville
L, 5-4
@ Tampa, Fla. - USF Stadium
Mar 15
Women's Tennis Final
at Loyola Marymount
L, 4-3
Mar 14
Baseball Final
at Clemson
L, 10-6
Nine-inning game
Mar 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Colgate
L, 8-0
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final
vs. Manhattan
L, 3-0
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Niagara
W, 13-4
Time changed from 2:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Mar 13
Women's Tennis Final
at San Diego St.
W, 4-3
Mar 12
Baseball Final
at William & Mary
L, 7-6
Mar 12
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Princeton
L, 71-59
@ The Palestra (Philadelphia)
Mar 12
Softball Final
vs. Villanova
L, 7-4
@ Clearwater, Fla.
USF Tournament, Field 1
Mar 12
Men's Tennis Final
Fairfield
W, 7-0
Yale Invitational
Mar 12
Gymnastics Final
3rd, 194.575 George Washington
Mar 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Harvard
L, 4-3
ECAC Men's Hockey Quarterfinal - Game 2
Mar 11
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Harvard
W, 73-71
@ The Palestra (Philadelphia)
Mar 11
Baseball Final
at William & Mary
L, 10-3
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
Marist
W, 6-1
Yale Invitational
Mar 11
Men's Lacrosse Final - 2OT
Fairfield
W, 11-10
Ivy League Digital Network/ ESPN3
Mar 11
Baseball Final
vs. Saint Joseph's
W, 13-9
@ Williamsburg, VA
Mar 11
Softball Final - 8 innings
vs. Western Michigan
W, 3-2
@ Clearwater, Fla.
USF Tournament, Field 4
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
Stony Brook
W, 6-1
Yale Invitational
Mar 11
Softball Final
vs. Butler
L, 5-4
@ Clearwater, Fla.
USF Tournament, Field 8
Mar 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Harvard
L, 6-4
ECAC Men's Hockey Quarterfinal - Game 1
Mar 10
Softball Final
vs. Mount St. Mary's
L, 3-2
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 10
Softball Final - 6 innings
vs. Indiana St.
L, 15-3
@ Clearwater, Fla.
USF Tournament, Field 4
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
Stony Brook
L, 20-10
Ivy League Digital Network
Mar 08
Baseball Final
at Stony Brook
W, 13-3
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
Massachusetts
L, 11-9
Ivy League Digital Network
Mar 05
Women's Tennis Final
Connecticut
W, 5-2
Mar 05
Men's Tennis Final
Brown
W, 5-2
Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
Bryant
L, 9-6
Ivy League Digital Network/ ESPN3
Mar 05
Women's Tennis Final
Fairfield
W, 4-0
Mar 05
Baseball Final
at New Mexico St.
L, 18-5
12:00 PM Local Time | ESPN3
Mar 05
Women's Track and Field Final
39th (4 pts.) ECAC Championships
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Mar 05
Gymnastics Final
T-2nd, 193.175 UNH w/Brown
Mar 04
Men's Basketball Final
Columbia
W, 75-71
ILDN
Mar 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
Dartmouth
W, 3-2
ECAC Hockey First Round
Mar 04
Women's Basketball Final
at Columbia
W, 55-47
Mar 04
Baseball Final
at New Mexico St.
L, 7-3
4:30 PM Local Time
Mar 04
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Harvard
L, 14-13
Harvard Stadium Bubble (Closed to the Public) | Ivy League Digital Network
Mar 04
Baseball Final
at New Mexico St.
L, 16-5
2:00 PM Local Time
Mar 03
Men's Basketball Final
Cornell
W, 90-63
ILDN | ESPN3
Mar 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Dartmouth
W, 6-1
ECAC Hockey First Round
Mar 03
Women's Basketball Final
at Cornell
L, 59-49
Mar 03
Baseball Final
at New Mexico St.
W, 3-1
6:00 PM Local Time
Feb 28
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Marist
W, 19-10
Feb 26
Women's Tennis Final
Quinnipiac
W, 7-0
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
Robert Morris
W, 15-4
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 26
Women's Squash Final
vs. Stanford
L, 5-4
@ Princeton University, CSA Team Championships Day 3
Feb 26
Softball Final
vs. North Dakota
L, 2-1
@ Auburn, Ala.
Auburn Tournament
Feb 26
Men's Tennis Final
Elon
W, 7-0
Feb 26
Women's Track and Field Final
8th (26 pts.) Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
168th Street Armory, New York, N.Y.
Feb 26
Men's Track and Field Final
4th (78 pts.) Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
168th St. Armory, New York, N.Y.
Feb 25
Women's Basketball Final
Dartmouth
W, 58-44
Feb 25
Softball Final - 8 innings
vs. UMass Lowell
L, 4-3
@ Auburn, Ala.
Auburn Tournament
Feb 25
Men's Basketball Final
at Dartmouth
W, 99-86
Feb 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Princeton
L, 4-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 25
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at St. Lawrence
L, 4-0
ECAC Women's Hockey Quarterfinal - Game 2
Feb 25
Softball Final - 5 innings
vs. Auburn
L, 9-0
@ Auburn, Ala.
Auburn Tournament
Feb 25
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Maryland
L, 12-11
ESPN News
Feb 25
Women's Squash Final
vs. Columbia
W, 8-1
@ Princeton University, CSA Team Championships Day 2
Feb 25
Women's Tennis Final
Massachusetts
W, 4-3
Feb 25
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
4th, 1115.5 points Ivy League Championships
Cambridge, Mass.
Feb 25
Gymnastics Final
3rd, 192.875 Ivy Classic
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final
at Harvard
L, 77-64
Feb 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Quinnipiac
L, 3-2
SNY TV
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
Harvard
W, 57-52
Feb 24
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at St. Lawrence
L, 4-1
ECAC Women's Hockey Quarterfinal - Game 1
Feb 24
Women's Squash Final
vs. Princeton
L, 6-3
@ Princeton University, CSA Team Championships Day 1
Feb 24
Men's Tennis Final
Old Dominion
W, 4-3
Feb 24
Softball Final
vs. James Madison
L, 8-3
@ Auburn, Ala.
Auburn Tournament
Feb 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
Quinnipiac
W, 21-3
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 19
Men's Squash Final
at Penn
L, 7-2
CSA Team Championship
Feb 19
Men's Basketball Final
Penn
L, 71-55
American Sports Network | ILDN
Feb 19
Men's Tennis Final
vs. St. John's (N.Y.)
W, 4-0
@ Princeton, N.J.
ECAC Championships
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Dartmouth
W, 4-0
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
Penn
W, 61-48
Feb 18
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Harvard
L, 4-0
@ Princeton, N.J.
ECAC Championships
Feb 18
Men's Squash Final
at Drexel
L, 5-4
CSA Team Championship
Feb 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Dartmouth
L, 4-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Albany
L, 13-11
Feb 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Villanova
W, 16-11
Feb 18
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
1st, 1681 points Ivy League Championships
Providence, R.I.
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
Princeton
L, 71-52
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Harvard
L, 4-2
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Harvard
L, 5-0
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
Princeton
L, 69-47
Feb 17
Men's Squash Final
at Harvard
L, 8-1
CSA Team Championship | Feb. 17-19
Feb 17
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Cornell
L, 5-1
@ Princeton, N.J.
ECAC Championships
Feb 17
Gymnastics Final
W, 192.450 Southern Connecticut w/ Bridgeport, Rhode Island College, and Springfield
Feb 12
Women's Basketball Final
at Harvard
L, 76-56
Feb 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Colgate
L, 4-2
Feb 12
Men's Squash Final
at Harvard
L, 5-4
Feb 12
Women's Squash Final
at Harvard
L, 9-0
Feb 12
Women's Tennis Final
Mississippi
L, 4-0
Feb 12
Women's Fencing Final
L, 18-9 Penn
Feb 12
Women's Fencing Final
L, 21-6 Columbia
@ Penn
Feb 12
Women's Fencing Final
L, 19-8 Harvard
@ Penn
Feb 12
Men's Fencing Final
L, 18-9 Penn
Feb 12
Men's Fencing Final
L, 14-13 Columbia
@ Penn
Feb 12
Men's Fencing Final
W, 15-12 Harvard
@ Penn
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
Harvard
L, 75-67
ILDN | ESPN3
Feb 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Cornell
T, 2-2
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Dartmouth
W, 57-50
Feb 11
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Colgate
L, 3-1
Ivy League Digital Network, Senior Day
Feb 11
Women's Tennis Final
vs. Auburn
L, 4-1
@ Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill
ITA National Team Indoor Championship Consolation
Feb 11
Women's Fencing Final
L, 21-6 Princeton
@ Penn
Feb 11
Women's Fencing Final
L, 14-13 Cornell
@ Penn
Feb 11
Women's Fencing Final
W, 21-6 Brown
@ Penn
Feb 11
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Boston University Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 11
Men's Fencing Final
L, 15-12 Princeton
@ Penn
Feb 11
Men's Fencing Final
W, 20-7 Brown
@ Penn
Feb 11
Gymnastics Final
3rd, 193.050 Rutgers w/ Maryland and Penn
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
Dartmouth
W, 73-64
Feb 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
Cornell
T, 2-2
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 10
Men's Squash Final
Dartmouth
W, 7-2
Feb 10
Women's Squash Final
Dartmouth
W, 9-0
Feb 10
Women's Tennis Final
North Carolina
L, 4-0
ITA National Team Indoor Championship
Feb 10
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored David Hemery Invitational
BU Track/Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Feb 05
Women's Tennis Final
St. John's (N.Y.)
L, 5-2
Feb 05
Men's Basketball Final
at Cornell
W, 78-71
Resumption of Saturday's suspended game. Yale leads 2-0, 18:27 left 1st half
Feb 05
Men's Squash Final
Penn
W, 7-2
Feb 05
Women's Squash Final
Penn
L, 9-0
Feb 05
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Furman
W, 4-2
@ West Point, N.Y.
Feb 05
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
L, 225.0-128.0 Harvard
Feb 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Quinnipiac
L, 5-2
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
Cornell
L, 76-63
Feb 04
Men's Basketball
18:27 left, SUSPENDED
at Cornell
2-0
ILDN
Feb 04
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Loyola Marymount
L, 4-3
@ West Point, NY
Feb 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Quinnipiac
L, 4-1
Feb 04
Men's Squash Final
Princeton
W, 6-3
Feb 04
Women's Squash Final
Princeton
L, 5-4
Feb 04
Men's Tennis Final
at Army West Point
W, 4-2
Feb 04
Women's Fencing Final
W, 22-5 Vassar
Feb 04
Women's Fencing Final
W, 20-7 Sacred Heart
Feb 04
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 04
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 04
Men's Fencing Final
W, 20-7 Vassar
Feb 04
Men's Fencing 2:00 PM
W, 16-11 Sacred Heart
Feb 04
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 230-70 Princeton
Feb 04
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
W, Forfeit Princeton
Feb 04
Gymnastics Final
W, 193.500 Brown
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
at Columbia
W, 87-78
ILDN
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Princeton
L, 4-2
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
Columbia
L, 72-68
Feb 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Princeton
W, 3-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Feb 03
Women's Tennis Final
Wake Forest
L, 7-0
Feb 03
Women's Track and Field End of Day One
Unscored Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 03
Men's Track and Field End of Day One
Unscored Giegengack Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Feb 03
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W 223.50-76.50 Harvard
Jan 29
Women's Track and Field Final
t-2nd (48 pts.) Harvard, Princeton
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Jan 29
Men's Track and Field Final
3rd (28.5 pts.) Harvard, Princeton
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Jan 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Brown
W, 4-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 28
Men's Squash Final
at Navy
W, 9-0
Jan 28
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Brown
W, 4-2
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 28
Men's Squash Final
at George Washington
W, 7-2
Jan 28
Women's Squash Final
at George Washington
W, 9-0
Jan 28
Gymnastics Final
2nd, 191.275 Don Tonry Bulldog Invitational w/ Bridgeport, RIC, SCSU
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
Brown
W, 85-75
ILDN
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Brown
W, 4-3
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Jan 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Brown
W, 2-1
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
Brown
W, 73-51
Jan 27
Women's Squash Final
at Drexel
W, 9-0
Jan 27
Men's Squash Final
at Drexel
L, 5-4
Jan 26
Women's Tennis Final
Boston College
L, 5-2
Jan 22
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 193.0-107.0 Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Harvard
T, 1-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Harvard
W, 3-2
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3 | Alumnae Weekend, White Out for Mandi
Jan 21
Men's Tennis Final
Buffalo
W, 4-3
Jan 21
Women's Tennis Final
Syracuse
L, 4-3
Jan 21
Women's Squash Final
at Stanford
W, 5-4
Jan 21
Gymnastics Final
L, 193.575-192.125 Penn
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
at Brown
W, 75-74
ILDN | ESPN3
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Dartmouth
W, 7-0
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 20
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Dartmouth
W, 3-0
Ivy League Digital Network | Alumnae Weekend
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
at Brown
L, 76-73
Jan 20
Men's Squash Final
at St. Lawrence
L, 9-0
Jan 20
Men's Tennis Final
William & Mary
W, 5-2
Jan 20
Women's Track and Field Final
3rd (39 pts) Dartmouth, Columbia
New York, N.Y.
Jan 20
Men's Track and Field Final
2nd Columbia, Dartmouth
168th St. Armory, New York, N.Y.
Jan 20
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 158-80 Central Connecticut State University
Jan 18
Men's Squash Final
at Trinity (Conn.)
L, 9-0
Jan 18
Women's Squash Final
at Trinity (Conn.)
L, 8-1
Jan 15
Men's Squash Final
at Columbia
L, 7-2
Played at StreetSquash NYC
Jan 15
Women's Squash Final
at Columbia
W, 7-2
Played at StreetSquash NYC
Jan 15
Women's Fencing
L Penn State
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Women's Fencing
L UNC
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Women's Fencing
L Columbia
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Women's Fencing
W Haverford
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Women's Fencing
L Temple
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Women's Fencing
L Duke
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Men's Fencing
L, 18-9 Penn State
Jan 15
Men's Fencing
W, 22-5 UNC
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Men's Fencing
L, 17-10 Columbia
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Men's Fencing
W, 17-10 Haverford
@ Penn State
Jan 15
Men's Fencing
W, 15-12 Duke
@ Penn State
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
at Princeton
L, 66-58
Jan 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
St. Lawrence
T, 2-2
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
at Princeton
L, 74-62
Jan 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at St. Lawrence
L, 4-1
Jan 14
Men's Squash Final
at Cornell
W, 8-1
Jan 14
Women's Squash Final
at Cornell
W, 8-1
Jan 14
Women's Track and Field Final
Unscored Yale Collegiate Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Jan 14
Men's Track and Field Final
Unscored Yale Collegiate Invitational
Coxe Cage, New Haven, Conn.
Jan 14
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 255-98 Rutgers
@ State College, Pa.
Jan 14
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
L, 185.0-168.0 Penn State
State College, Pa.
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
at Penn
W, 68-60
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Clarkson
W, 2-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Clarkson
L, 4-2
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
at Penn
L, 66-55
Jan 13
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 215-137 Penn State
State College, Pa.
Jan 13
Gymnastics Final
4th, 188.900 UC Davis w/ Stanford and Boise State
Jan 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Providence
L, 3-1
Ivy League Digital Network, ESPN3
Jan 10
Men's Squash Final
Rochester
L, 8-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 09
Women's Squash Final
at Amherst
W, 9-0
Jan 09
Women's Squash Final
vs. Mount Holyoke
W, 9-0
@ Amherst College
Jan 07
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Rensselaer
L, 2-1
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Connecticut
W, 4-2
XL Center, Hartford
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
Mitchell
W, 102-46
ILDN
Jan 07
Women's Squash Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
W, 9-0
Jan 07
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 252-48 Dartmouth
Jan 07
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 236.0-63.0 Dartmouth
Jan 07
Gymnastics Final
L, 195.55-191.425 Little Boston Invitational College Session w/ George Washington University
Jan 06
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Union
W, 2-0
Jan 06
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 221-79 Penn
Jan 06
Men's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 156.0-144.0 Penn
Jan 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Northeastern
W, 5-4
Ivy League Digital Network
Jan 02
Men's Basketball Final
Hartford
W, 88-72
ILDN
Dec 31
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Vermont
L, 2-1
Dec 31
Women's Basketball Final
at UC Santa Barbara
W, 64-60
Dec 30
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
at Vermont
T, 2-2
Dec 29
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 235-64 Cornell
North Miami, Fla.
Dec 29
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 222-77 Florida International University
North Miami, Fla.
Dec 29
Women's Swimming and Diving Final
W, 251-46 Calvin College
North Miami, Fla.
Dec 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Ottawa
W, 7-1
Ivy League Digital Network
Dec 28
Women's Basketball Final
at Stanford
L, 102-44

Videos

View More Videos

Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Connecticut W, 1-0
Sun Aug 27
Final
Delaware State W, 3-0
Ivy League Network
Tue Aug 29
Final
Sacred Heart W, 3-2
Ivy League Network
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Clemson
3 vs. Rhode Island
@ New Haven, Conn.
Fri Sep 01
Final
Fairleigh Dickinson L, 2-0
Ivy League Network
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Delaware
3 at Yale
Yale Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
Miami (Fla.) W, 2-0
Ivy League Network
Sat Sep 02
End of Day 1
Borsodi Student Championship
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Rhode Island
3 at Yale
Yale Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
Sacred Heart W, 6-2
Ivy League Network
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Delaware
3 at Clemson
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Rhode Island
0 vs. Delaware
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Clemson
3 at Yale
Yale Invitational
Sun Sep 03
Final
Howard W, 3-0
Ivy League Network
Mon Sep 04
Final
Borsodi Student Championship
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Mon Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Hofstra W, 3-2
Wed Sep 06
Final
Hartford W, 1-0
Ivy League Network | Facebook Live
Fri Sep 08
Final
at UC Santa Barbara W, 3-1
Santa Barbara Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Quinnipiac L, 4-2
Fri Sep 08
Final
at University of the Pacific W, 2-0
Stockton, Calif.
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Arkansas L, 3-0
@ Santa Barbara, Calif Santa Barbara Tournament
Sat Sep 09
End of Day 1
at Bucknell Invite 1st (594) of 6 teams
Sat Sep 09
at Tony Deutch Women's
Sat Sep 09
End of Day 1
at Doc Gimmler 571 (+11) / 6th of 14 teams
St. John's, Farmingdale, New York
Sat Sep 09
End of Day 1
at The Ryan T. Memorial Collegiate 288 (E) / 2nd of 14 teams
Hop Meadow Country Club, Simsbury, CT
Sat Sep 09
Harry Anderson Trophy
Sat Sep 09
Day 1
at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 1st
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Vermont L, 1-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. USC L, 3-0
@ Santa Barbara, Calif Santa Barbara Tournament
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Bucknell Invite 1st (909)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Tony Deutch Women's 7th (224 pts)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Doc Gimmler 849 (+9) / 4th of 14 teams
St. John's, Farmingdale, New York
Sun Sep 10
Final
at The Ryan T. Memorial Collegiate 596 (+20) / T-5th of 14 teams
Hop Meadow Country Club, Simsbury, CT
Sun Sep 10
Final
Harry Anderson Trophy 2nd (176 pts)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 1st (38 pts)
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Stanford L, 7-0
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Hofstra W, 5-2
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Harvard 1st (23 pts.)
@ The Course at Yale 3:30 PM Alumni Race | New Haven, Conn.
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Harvard, Princeton 2nd (39 pts.)
@ The Course at Yale 3:30 PM Alumni Race | New Haven, Conn.
Fri Sep 15
TBA
at Penn Invitational
@ Philadelphia, PA
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Central Michigan W, 2-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
at California L, 1-0
TV: Pac-12 Network; Game starts at 4:30 p.m. Pacific Time
Fri Sep 15
Final - 2OT
Colorado Col. T, 1-1
Ivy League Network
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Penn State L, 3-0
Penn State Classic
Sat Sep 16
Day 1
at Stu Nelson 1st (63 pts)
Sat Sep 16
End of Day 1
at Cornell Invitational 571 (+3) / 1st of 16 teams
Ithaca, N.Y.
Sat Sep 16
Day 1
at Nevins Trophy 17th (381 pts)
Sat Sep 16
Day 1
at Hatch Brown Trophy No Racing Today
Sat Sep 16
FInal
at Central Series 10th (153 pts)
Sat Sep 16
TBA
at Penn Invitational
@Philadelphia, PA
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Lehigh W, 56-28
Patriot League Network
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Ohio W, 3-0
@ University Park, Pa. Penn State Classic
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Wake Forest W, 3-0
@ University Park, Pa. Penn State Classic
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Stu Nelson 1st (65 pts)
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Cornell Invitational 856 (+4) / 2nd of 16 teams
Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Nevins Trophy 17th (576 pts)
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Hatch Brown Trophy 7th (84 pts)
Sun Sep 17
TBA
at Penn Invitational
@Philadelphia, PA
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Michigan St. L, 4-0
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Stanford L, 3-1
TV: Pac-12 Network; Game starts at 1:00 p.m. Pacific Time
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Massachusetts L, 1-0
Fri Sep 22
TBA
Ivy Plus
second site @ Princeton, NJ
Sat Sep 23
at Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
Sat Sep 23
at New England Women's Singlehanded Championships
Conference Championship
Sat Sep 23
10:30 AM
vs. UVA Panorama Farms Invite
@ Panorama Farms Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. UVA Panorama Farms Invitational 2nd (67 pts.)
@ Panorama Farms Charlottesville, Va.
Sat Sep 23
at Hood Trophy
Sat Sep 23
at NEISA Singlehanded Championships
Conference Champs
Sat Sep 23
at Salt Pond Invite
Sat Sep 23
at St. Mary's Intersectional
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Ivy Plus
second site @ Princeton, NJ
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
Harvard L, 2-1
Alumnae Weekend (45th Anniversary Celebration) / Ivy League Network / ESPN3
Sat Sep 23
4th - 14:33
Cornell 35-16
Eleven Sports, Ivy League Network
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
at Princeton
Ivy League Network
Sat Sep 23
7:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's
Sun Sep 24
at Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
Sun Sep 24
at New England Women's Singlehanded Championships
Conference Championship
Sun Sep 24
at Hood Trophy
Sun Sep 24
at NEISA Singlehanded Championships
Conference Champs
Sun Sep 24
at Salt Pond Invite
Sun Sep 24
at St. Mary's Intersectional
Sun Sep 24
TBA
Ivy Plus
second site @ Princeton, NJ
Sun Sep 24
2:00 PM
Liberty
Alumnae Weekend (45th Anniversary Celebration) / Ivy League Network
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
at Princeton
Ivy League Network
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Penn
Sat Sep 30
at Princeton Invitational
Sat Sep 30
at Regis Trophy
Sat Sep 30
Macdonald Cup
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Sat Sep 30
at Danmark Trophy
Sat Sep 30
at Hewitt Trophy
Sat Sep 30
vs. Smith Trophy
@ MIT
Sat Sep 30
at Harvard Invite
Sat Sep 30
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Pre-Qualifying
Sat Sep 30
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Harvard
TV: ESPN3 | Ivy League Network
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
Princeton
Sat Sep 30
6:00 PM
at Fordham
Patriot League Network
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Harvard
TV: ESPN3 | Ivy League Network
Sun Oct 01
at Princeton Invitational
Sun Oct 01
at Regis Trophy
Sun Oct 01
Macdonald Cup
The Course at Yale, New Haven, Conn.
Sun Oct 01
at Danmark Trophy
Sun Oct 01
at Hewitt Trophy
Sun Oct 01
at Smith Trophy
Sun Oct 01
at Harvard Invite
Sun Oct 01
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Pre-Qualifying
Sun Oct 01
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
Sun Oct 01
1:00 PM
at Lehigh
Mon Oct 02
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
Tue Oct 03
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Qualifying
Wed Oct 04
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Qualifying
Thu Oct 05
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Fri Oct 06
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Intrasquad Blue vs. White
Fri Oct 06
TBA
Bulldog Invitational
Fri Oct 06
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Columbia
Sat Oct 07
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Sat Oct 07
at Women's Navy Fall
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
vs. New England Championships
@ Franklin Park Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 07
12:00 p.m.
vs. New England Championships
@ Franklin Park Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 07
Head of the Housatonic
Sat Oct 07
at Moody Trophy
Sat Oct 07
at Storm Trysail Bigboat
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Bulldog Invitational
Sat Oct 07
TBA
at ITA All-American Championships
Main Draw
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Cornell
Ivy League Network / ESPN3