2016-2017 Yale Coed Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Score Status Links
Sat., September 10 Harry Anderson Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ Yale
  at Pine Trophy 9:30 am EST
  @ Coast Guard Academy
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 9:30 am EST
  @ Salve Regina
Sun., September 11 Harry Anderson Trophy 2nd Final
  @ Yale
  at Pine Trophy 1st Final
  @ Coast Guard Academy
  at Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 8th Final
  @ Salve Regina
Sat., September 17 at Nevins Trophy 9:00 am EST
  @ Kings Point
  at Hatch Brown Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ MIT
  at Callagy Ross Trophy DROPPED
  @ Vermont
  at Central Series 1 10:30 am EST
  @ Boston College
Sun., September 18 at Nevins Trophy 1st Final
  @ Kings Point
  at Hatch Brown Trophy 1st Final
  @ MIT
  at Callagy Ross Trophy DROPPED
  @ Vermont
  at Central Series 1 1st Final
  @ Boston College
Sat., September 24 at New England Men's Singlehanded Championship 10:30 am EST
  @ Connecticut College
  at Hood Trophy 9:30 am EST
  @ Tufts
  at Loder Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ MIT
  at Salt Pond Invite DROPPED
  @ University of Rhode Island
Sun., September 25 at New England Men's Singlehanded Championship 2nd, 3rd Final
  @ Connecticut College
  at Hood Trophy 4th Final
  @ Tufts
  at Loder Trophy 3rd Final
  @ MIT
  at Salt Pond Invite DROPPED
  @ University of Rhode Island
Sat., October 01 at Danmark Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ Coast Guard Academy
  at Jesuit Interconference 9:30 am EST
  @ Fordham
  at Hewitt Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ Dartmouth
Sun., October 02 at Danmark Trophy 1st Final
  @ Coast Guard Academy
  at Jesuit Interconference 3rd Final
  @ Fordham
  at Hewitt Trophy 1st Final
  @ Dartmouth
Sat., October 08 at Moody Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ University of Rhode Island
  Southern Series 10:30 am EST
  @ Yale
Sun., October 09 at Moody Trophy 3rd Final
  @ University of Rhode Island
  Southern Series 7th Final
  @ Yale
Sat., October 15 at Providence College Invite 10:30 am EST
  @ Providence College
  at Captain Hurst Bowl 10:30am EST
  @ Dartmouth College
  at New England Match Race Championship 10:30 am EST
  @ Salve Regina
Sun., October 16 at Captain Hurst Bowl 2nd Final
  @ Dartmouth College
  at Providence College Invite 9th Final
  @ Providence College
  at New England Match Race Championship 6th Final
  @ Salve Regina
Sat., October 22 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ Brown University
  at Oberg Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ MIT
Sun., October 23 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy 4th Final
  @ Brown University
  at Oberg Trophy 3rd Final
  @ MIT
Sat., October 29 at Nickerson Trophy (Freshman Championship) 9:30 am EST
  @ Tufts University
  at Schell Trophy 9:30 am EST
  @ Coast Guard Academy
Sun., October 30 at Nickerson Trophy (Freshman Championship) 2nd Final
  @ Tufts University
  at Schell Trophy 1st Final
  @ Coast Guard Academy
Sat., November 05 at ICSA Men's Singlehanded National Championship * 9:00 am CDT
  @ Texas A&M University at Galveston
Sun., November 06 at ICSA Men's Singlehanded National Championship * 3rd, 7th Final
  @ Texas A&M University at Galveston
Sat., November 12 at Atlantic Coast Championship * 9:30 am EST
  @ MIT/Harvard/BU
Sun., November 13 at Atlantic Coast Championship * 7th Final
  @ MIT/Harvard/BU
Sat., March 04 at Bob Bavier Team Race DROPPED
  @ College of Charleston
  at Sharpe Trophy CANCELLED
  @ Brown University
Sun., March 05 at Bob Bavier Team Race DROPPED
  @ College of Charleston
  at Sharpe Trophy CANCELLED
  @ Brown University
Sat., March 11 at Charleston Coed Spring 9:30 am EST
  @ College of Charleston
Sun., March 12 at Charleston Coed Spring 9:30 am EST
  @ College of Charleston
Sat., March 18 at Graham Hall Team Race 9:00 am EST
  @ U.S. Naval Academy
  at Geiger Team Race 10:30 am EST
  @ MIT
Sun., March 19 at Graham Hall Team Race 9:00 am EST
  @ U.S. Naval Academy
  at Geiger Team Race 9:30 am EST
  @ MIT
Sat., March 25 at Friis Trophy 10:30 am EST
  @ Coast Guard Academy
  at NEISA-MAISA Team Race 9:30 am EST
  @ Boston College
Sun., March 26 at Friis Trophy 9:30 am EST
  @ Coast Guard Academy
  at NEISA-MAISA Team Race 9:30 am EST
  @ Boston College
Sat., April 01 at Marchiando Team Race
  @ MIT
  at Camel Team Race
  @ Connecticut College
Sun., April 02 at Marchiando Team Race
  @ MIT
  at Camel Team Race
  @ Connecticut College
Sat., April 08 at New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy) 9:30 am EST
  @ Tufts
  at Southern 5
  @ URI
Sun., April 09 at New England Team Race Championship (Fowle Trophy) 9:30 am EST
  @ Tufts
  at Southern 5
  @ URI
Sat., April 15 at Thompson Trophy
  @ Connecticut College
  Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies
  @ Yale
  at Oberg Trophy
  @ MIT
Sun., April 16 at Thompson Trophy
  @ Connecticut College
  Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies
  @ Yale
  at Oberg Trophy
  @ MIT
Sat., April 22 at Boston Dinghy Cup
  @ MIT and Harvard
  at Morris Trophy
  @ Brown University
  at Grater NY Dinghy
Sun., April 23 at Boston Dinghy Cup
  @ MIT and Harvard
  at Morris Trophy
  @ Brown University
  at Grater NY Dinghy
Sat., April 29 at New England Dinghy Championships
  @ Boston College
  at Southern 7
  @ URI
Sun., April 30 at New England Dinghy Championships
  @ Boston College
  at President's Trophy
  @ URI
* Conference
Bold: Home event