Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
                         Columbia @ Yale - 11/12/2016                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 389.62   2/16/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein, Yale-CT                  
Kiphuth Pool: @ 388.60    2/1/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein, Yale                     
 2015 Winner: # 368.63  11/14/2015 Jayden Pantel, Columbia                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pantel, Jayden J    JR Columbia-MR               NP     410.70!         9  
  2 Labella, Chris P    FR Yale-CT                   NP     319.05          4  
  3 Fulton, Kevin       SO Columbia-MR               NP     294.60          3  
  4 Condo, Shinya       FR Columbia-MR               NP     292.27          2  
  5 Zhang, Wayne        JR Yale-CT                   NP     266.85          1  
  6 Mercadante, Anthon  SR Yale-CT                   NP     262.80        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:28.21    3/6/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         A. Righi, M. Sweitzer, C. Pool, G. Bicer          
Kiphuth Pool: @ 1:28.34    2/1/2014 Harvard University, Harvard                
                         J Pretto, F Crigler, J Luna, G Schumacher         
 2015 Winner: # 1:31.43  11/14/2015 , Columbia                                 
                         Arafa, Davis, Frifeldt, Saunders                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                      NT    1:30.97#        11  
     1) Stevens, Cole P FR              2) Park, Jae Y JR                 
     3) Li, Terry SR                    4) Gullick, Hank H FR             
                  23.45       49.28 (25.83)     1:10.79 (21.51)     1:30.97 (20.18)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:31.38#         4  
     1) Nee, Shawn X JR                 2) Goss, Alex A SR                
     3) Greenberg, Aaron S JR           4) Gaissert, Henry Y FR           
                  23.56       49.16 (25.60)     1:10.47 (21.31)     1:31.38 (20.91)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:32.86          2  
     1) Stolarski, Ed W SO              2) Kao, Derek JR                  
     3) Lee, Duncan R FR                4) Bottene, Max I FR              
                  23.72       49.35 (25.63)     1:11.90 (22.55)     1:32.86 (20.96)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                      NT    1:33.09        
     1) Zyla, Michal A JR               2) Davis, Forrest L SR            
     3) May, Drew T JR                  4) Dang, Kevin K FR               
                  23.84       49.80 (25.96)     1:12.81 (23.01)     1:33.09 (20.28)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                      NT    1:37.73        
     1) Thomas, Zach D JR               2) Lozano, Joseph JR              
     3) Smith, Jack SO                  4) Walker, Alexander J FR         
                  24.72       51.64 (26.92)     1:14.71 (23.07)     1:37.73 (23.02)
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   X1:34.71        
     1) Burrill, Cooper J SO            2) Limaldi, Jacob L SO            
     3) Wooley, Ian E SR                4) Bell, Dirk D JR                
                  24.48       50.94 (26.46)     1:13.56 (22.62)     1:34.71 (21.15)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'D'                      NT   X1:41.88        
     1) Kronengold, Matthew A SO        2) Kieser, Pearce C SO            
     3) Aoun, Christopher C FR          4) Zhang, Alec R FR               
                  27.51       54.41 (26.90)     1:19.21 (24.80)     1:41.88 (22.67)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'E'                      NT        XNS        
     1) Fraser, Connor J SR             2) Skimmons, Joe W FR             
     3) Pear, Zachary R FR              4)                                
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 8:52.88   2/27/2014 Brian Hogan, Yale-CT                       
Kiphuth Pool: @ 8:58.23   12/2/1982 Tony Corbisiero, Columbia                  
 2015 Winner: # 9:14.84  11/14/2015 Kei Hyogo, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyogo, Kei          JR Yale-CT                   NT    9:02.47#         9  
                  24.67       51.77 (27.10)     1:19.05 (27.28)     1:46.30 (27.25)
        2:13.68 (27.38)     2:41.41 (27.73)     3:09.05 (27.64)     3:36.64 (27.59)
        4:04.20 (27.56)     4:31.80 (27.60)     4:59.18 (27.38)     5:26.68 (27.50)
        5:54.13 (27.45)     6:21.52 (27.39)     6:48.91 (27.39)     7:16.07 (27.16)
        7:43.23 (27.16)     8:10.34 (27.11)     8:37.46 (27.12)     9:02.47 (25.01)
  2 Lerude, Ben E       SR Yale-CT                   NT    9:24.69          4  
                  25.74       53.93 (28.19)     1:22.52 (28.59)     1:50.94 (28.42)
        2:19.39 (28.45)     2:47.86 (28.47)     3:16.22 (28.36)     3:44.68 (28.46)
        4:12.69 (28.01)     4:41.18 (28.49)     5:09.30 (28.12)     5:37.92 (28.62)
        6:06.10 (28.18)     6:34.70 (28.60)     7:03.00 (28.30)     7:31.39 (28.39)
        7:59.67 (28.28)     8:28.36 (28.69)     8:56.95 (28.59)     9:24.69 (27.74)
  3 Ng, Eric D          SO Columbia-MR               NT    9:30.53          3  
                  26.20       54.25 (28.05)     1:22.61 (28.36)     1:50.85 (28.24)
        2:19.55 (28.70)     2:48.43 (28.88)     3:17.27 (28.84)     3:45.83 (28.56)
        4:14.17 (28.34)     4:42.50 (28.33)     5:11.11 (28.61)     5:40.04 (28.93)
        6:08.85 (28.81)     6:37.83 (28.98)     7:06.87 (29.04)     7:35.69 (28.82)
        8:04.39 (28.70)     8:33.41 (29.02)     9:01.98 (28.57)     9:30.53 (28.55)
  4 Tsau, Brian Y       SO Columbia-MR               NT    9:41.12          2  
                  25.76       54.14 (28.38)     1:22.75 (28.61)     1:51.42 (28.67)
        2:20.02 (28.60)     2:48.57 (28.55)     3:17.11 (28.54)     3:45.97 (28.86)
        4:14.91 (28.94)     4:44.20 (29.29)     5:13.19 (28.99)     5:42.57 (29.38)
        6:11.25 (28.68)     6:40.94 (29.69)     7:11.14 (30.20)     7:41.48 (30.34)
        8:11.67 (30.19)     8:41.75 (30.08)     9:11.48 (29.73)     9:41.12 (29.64)
  5 Miller, Christophe  FR Yale-CT                   NT    9:42.86          1  
                  25.44       53.89 (28.45)     1:22.90 (29.01)     1:51.33 (28.43)
        2:19.81 (28.48)     2:48.73 (28.92)     3:17.66 (28.93)     3:46.37 (28.71)
        4:15.06 (28.69)     4:43.71 (28.65)     5:13.38 (29.67)     5:43.18 (29.80)
        6:13.20 (30.02)     6:43.42 (30.22)     7:13.59 (30.17)     7:43.85 (30.26)
        8:14.36 (30.51)     8:44.14 (29.78)     9:14.28 (30.14)     9:42.86 (28.58)
  6 Foster, Jack A      SR Columbia-MR               NT    9:48.61        
                  26.09       54.67 (28.58)     1:23.61 (28.94)     1:52.88 (29.27)
        2:22.29 (29.41)     2:51.85 (29.56)     3:21.44 (29.59)     3:51.14 (29.70)
        4:21.25 (30.11)     4:51.37 (30.12)     5:21.12 (29.75)     5:50.94 (29.82)
        6:20.62 (29.68)     6:50.58 (29.96)     7:20.41 (29.83)     7:50.13 (29.72)
        8:19.89 (29.76)     8:50.19 (30.30)     9:19.77 (29.58)     9:48.61 (28.84)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:35.72   1/31/2014 Brian Hogan, Yale-CT                       
Kiphuth Pool: @ 1:35.72   1/31/2014 Brian Hogan, Yale                          
 2015 Winner: # 1:39.75  11/14/2015 Scott Bole, Yale                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Nianguo        FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:38.41#         9  
                  22.85       48.21 (25.36)     1:13.34 (25.13)     1:38.41 (25.07)
  2 Bole, Scott M       SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:38.58#         4  
                  23.12       48.32 (25.20)     1:13.65 (25.33)     1:38.58 (24.93)
  3 Rutter, Jonathan D  JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:39.21#         3  
                  22.90       48.01 (25.11)     1:13.39 (25.38)     1:39.21 (25.82)
  4 Lin, Adrian Y       SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:39.73#         2  
                  22.98       47.84 (24.86)     1:13.21 (25.37)     1:39.73 (26.52)
  5 Walker, Alexander   FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:46.62          1  
                  24.49       50.90 (26.41)     1:18.48 (27.58)     1:46.62 (28.14)
 -- Slabe, Matt M       FR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:42.38        
                  23.96       49.85 (25.89)     1:15.71 (25.86)     1:42.38 (26.67)
 -- Herrera, Mitch L    JR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:46.82        
                  24.82       51.58 (26.76)     1:19.11 (27.53)     1:46.82 (27.71)
 -- Delgado, James P    SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:47.58        
                  24.65       51.58 (26.93)     1:19.48 (27.90)     1:47.58 (28.10)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 46.32    3/5/2009 Alex Righi, Yale-CT                          
Kiphuth Pool: @ 48.21   1/31/2014 En-wei Hu-Van Wright, Princeton              
 2015 Winner: # 49.16  11/14/2015 Shawn Nee, Yale                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zyla, Michal A      JR Columbia-MR               NT      49.81          9  
                  24.26       49.81 (25.55)                                        
  2 Stevens, Cole P     FR Columbia-MR               NT      50.10          4  
                  24.81       50.10 (25.29)                                        
  3 Stolarski, Ed W     SO Yale-CT                   NT      50.51          3  
                  24.76       50.51 (25.75)                                        
  4 Nee, Shawn X        JR Yale-CT                   NT      50.53          2  
                  24.73       50.53 (25.80)                                        
  5 Thomas, Zach D      JR Columbia-MR               NT      52.25          1  
                  25.50       52.25 (26.75)                                        
  6 Bottene, Max I      FR Yale-CT                   NT      52.43        
                  25.27       52.43 (27.16)                                        
 -- Fraser, Connor J    SR Columbia-MR               NT     X57.01        
                  27.41       57.01 (29.60)                                        
 -- Kronengold, Matthe  SO Columbia-MR               NT     X58.96        
                  28.90       58.96 (30.06)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 54.28   2/26/2015 Ronald Tsui, Yale-CT                         
Kiphuth Pool: @ 54.79   1/11/2014 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                        
 2015 Winner: # 56.92  11/14/2015 Derek Kao, Yale                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kao, Derek          JR Yale-CT                   NT      55.99#         9  
                  26.40       55.99 (29.59)                                        
  2 Park, Jae Y         JR Columbia-MR               NT      56.77#         4  
                  26.92       56.77 (29.85)                                        
  3 Davis, Forrest L    SR Columbia-MR               NT      58.06          3  
                  27.94       58.06 (30.12)                                        
  4 Goss, Alex A        SR Yale-CT                   NT      58.09          2  
                  26.93       58.09 (31.16)                                        
  5 Limaldi, Jacob L    SO Yale-CT                   NT      58.39          1  
                  27.53       58.39 (30.86)                                        
  6 Lozano, Joseph      JR Columbia-MR               NT      58.73        
                  27.45       58.73 (31.28)                                        
 -- Smith, Jack         SO Columbia-MR               NT     X56.87#       
                  26.84       56.87 (30.03)                                        
 -- Sehlinger, Nick J   SR Yale-CT                   NT     X58.79        
                  27.73       58.79 (31.06)                                        
 -- Skimmons, Joe W     FR Columbia-MR               NT     X59.84        
                  28.13       59.84 (31.71)                                        
 -- Zucker, Coby S      SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:00.10        
                  28.26     1:00.10 (31.84)                                        
 -- Coetzee, Matt C     JR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:00.29        
                  27.90     1:00.29 (32.39)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:45.80    3/1/2012 Alwin Firmansyah, Yale-CT                  
Kiphuth Pool: @ 1:46.46   1/31/2014 Jacob Luna, Harvard                        
 2015 Winner: # 1:50.46  11/14/2015 Kei Hyogo, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carbone, Joey J     SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.71          9  
                  25.25       53.17 (27.92)     1:22.74 (29.57)     1:51.71 (28.97)
  2 Lee, Duncan R       FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.75          4  
                  25.29       53.84 (28.55)     1:22.87 (29.03)     1:51.75 (28.88)
  3 Pear, Zachary R     FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.18          3  
                  25.51       54.11 (28.60)     1:22.60 (28.49)     1:52.18 (29.58)
  4 Schultz, Alex J     SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.30          2  
                  25.13       53.70 (28.57)     1:22.18 (28.48)     1:52.30 (30.12)
  5 Brett, Shane        SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.47          1  
                  25.37       53.96 (28.59)     1:23.15 (29.19)     1:52.47 (29.32)
  6 May, Drew T         JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.64        
                  25.61       55.00 (29.39)     1:54.64 (59.64)                    
 -- Wooley, Ian E       SR Yale-CT                   NT   X1:53.32        
                  24.89       53.51 (28.62)     1:22.89 (29.38)     1:53.32 (30.43)
 -- Walker, Alexander   FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:55.77        
                  25.88       55.14 (29.26)     1:25.38 (30.24)     1:55.77 (30.39)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 18.82   3/26/2009 Alex Righi, Yale-CT                          
Kiphuth Pool: @ 19.79    2/1/2008 Alex Righi, Yale                             
 2015 Winner: # 20.74  11/14/2015 Kevin Frifeldt, Columbia                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S  JR Yale-CT                   NT      19.84#         9  
  2 Gullick, Hank H     FR Columbia-MR               NT      20.36#         4  
  3 Frifeldt, Kevin D   JR Columbia-MR               NT      20.53#         3  
  4 Gaissert, Henry Y   FR Yale-CT                   NT      20.92          2  
  5 Huizing, Ryan M     FR Yale-CT                   NT      21.12          1  
  6 Dang, Kevin K       FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.22        
 -- Burrill, Cooper J   SO Yale-CT                   NT     X21.74        
 -- Kieser, Pearce C    SO Columbia-MR               NT     X22.09        
 -- Zhang, Alec R       FR Columbia-MR               NT     X22.92        
 -- Aoun, Christopher   FR Columbia-MR               NT     X23.56        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein, Yale-CT                  
Kiphuth Pool: @ 358.50    2/2/2008 Jeff Lichtenstein, Yale                     
 2015 Winner: # 354.22  11/14/2015 Jayden Pantel, Columbia                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pantel, Jayden J    JR Columbia-MR               NP     356.47#         9  
  2 Labella, Chris P    FR Yale-CT                   NP     284.40          4  
  3 Condo, Shinya       FR Columbia-MR               NP     283.05          3  
  4 Fulton, Kevin       SO Columbia-MR               NP     270.82          2  
  5 Mercadante, Anthon  SR Yale-CT                   NP     256.13          1  
  6 Zhang, Wayne        JR Yale-CT                   NP     239.55        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 41.71   3/26/2009 Alex Righi, Yale-CT                          
Kiphuth Pool: @ 44.03   2/15/2009 Alex Righi, Yale                             
 2015 Winner: # 45.72  11/14/2015 Victor Zhang, Yale                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Aaron S  JR Yale-CT                   NT      44.20#         9  
                  20.91       44.20 (23.29)                                        
  2 Li, Terry           SR Columbia-MR               NT      45.76          3.5
                  21.70       45.76 (24.06)                                        
  2 Gullick, Hank H     FR Columbia-MR               NT      45.76          3.5
                  22.10       45.76 (23.66)                                        
  4 Bole, Scott M       SO Yale-CT                   NT      45.79          2  
                  21.94       45.79 (23.85)                                        
  5 Gaissert, Henry Y   FR Yale-CT                   NT      45.92          1  
                  22.16       45.92 (23.76)                                        
  6 Frifeldt, Kevin D   JR Columbia-MR               NT      46.14        
                  21.97       46.14 (24.17)                                        
 -- Fraser, Connor J    SR Columbia-MR               NT     X57.35        
                  31.22       57.35 (26.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:41.69   2/26/2015 Rob Harder, Yale-CT                        
Kiphuth Pool: @ 1:43.43    2/1/2014 Jack R Manchester, Harvard                 
 2015 Winner: # 1:48.65  11/14/2015 Shawn Nee, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zyla, Michal A      JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:46.64#         9  
                  25.70       53.14 (27.44)     1:20.06 (26.92)     1:46.64 (26.58)
  2 Stevens, Cole P     FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.55          4  
                  26.57       54.70 (28.13)     1:23.12 (28.42)     1:50.55 (27.43)
  3 Schultz, Alex J     SR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.67          3  
                  26.60       54.90 (28.30)     1:23.32 (28.42)     1:51.67 (28.35)
  4 Nee, Shawn X        JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.68          1.5
                  26.58       54.67 (28.09)     1:23.35 (28.68)     1:51.68 (28.33)
  4 Stolarski, Ed W     SO Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.68          1.5
                  26.54       55.23 (28.69)     1:24.05 (28.82)     1:51.68 (27.63)
  6 Thomas, Zach D      JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.21        
                  26.90       55.76 (28.86)     1:24.70 (28.94)     1:54.21 (29.51)
 -- Foster, Jack A      SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:55.94        
                  27.01       56.38 (29.37)     1:26.20 (29.82)     1:55.94 (29.74)
 -- Dang, Kevin K       FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:56.92        
                  27.31       56.88 (29.57)     1:26.96 (30.08)     1:56.92 (29.96)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:56.82   2/26/2015 Jonathan Rutter, Yale-CT                   
Kiphuth Pool: @ 1:57.13    2/1/2014 Eric Ronda, Harvard                        
 2015 Winner: # 2:03.41  11/14/2015 Jonathan Rutter, Yale                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutter, Jonathan D  JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.09#         9  
                  27.72       59.03 (31.31)     1:30.52 (31.49)     2:02.09 (31.57)
  2 Park, Jae Y         JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.97          4  
                  28.11     1:00.01 (31.90)     1:31.83 (31.82)     2:03.97 (32.14)
  3 Kao, Derek          JR Yale-CT                   NT    2:04.32          3  
                  28.52     1:00.32 (31.80)     1:32.56 (32.24)     2:04.32 (31.76)
  4 Smith, Jack         SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.39          2  
                  27.82     1:00.48 (32.66)     1:32.15 (31.67)     2:04.39 (32.24)
  5 Lozano, Joseph      JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.78          1  
                  28.32     1:00.59 (32.27)     1:34.34 (33.75)     2:07.78 (33.44)
  6 Limaldi, Jacob L    SO Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.87        
                  28.62     1:00.82 (32.20)     1:34.52 (33.70)     2:08.87 (34.35)
 -- Goss, Alex A        SR Yale-CT                   NT   X2:08.74        
                  29.26     1:02.22 (32.96)     1:35.59 (33.37)     2:08.74 (33.15)
 -- Skimmons, Joe W     FR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:09.04        
                  30.07     1:03.18 (33.11)     1:36.14 (32.96)     2:09.04 (32.90)
 -- Zucker, Coby S      SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:10.08        
                  28.94     1:01.88 (32.94)     1:36.19 (34.31)     2:10.08 (33.89)
 -- Sehlinger, Nick J   SR Yale-CT                   NT   X2:11.64        
                  29.67     1:02.47 (32.80)     1:36.38 (33.91)     2:11.64 (35.26)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 4:17.66   2/25/2016 Kei Hyogo, Yale-CT                         
Kiphuth Pool: @ 4:22.40    2/1/2014 Brian Hogan, Yale                          
 2015 Winner: # 4:30.20  11/14/2015 Kei Hyogo, Yale                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyogo, Kei          JR Yale-CT                   NT    4:28.97#         9  
                  24.61       51.74 (27.13)     1:18.87 (27.13)     1:46.14 (27.27)
        2:13.35 (27.21)     2:40.32 (26.97)     3:07.45 (27.13)     3:34.81 (27.36)
        4:02.33 (27.52)     4:28.97 (26.64)                                        
  2 Lerude, Ben E       SR Yale-CT                   NT    4:31.07          4  
                  25.52       52.66 (27.14)     1:20.23 (27.57)     1:48.26 (28.03)
        2:16.11 (27.85)     2:43.71 (27.60)     3:10.97 (27.26)     3:38.07 (27.10)
        4:04.91 (26.84)     4:31.07 (26.16)                                        
  3 Liu, Nianguo        FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:31.10          3  
                  24.77       52.21 (27.44)     1:19.99 (27.78)     1:47.84 (27.85)
        2:16.23 (28.39)     2:44.47 (28.24)     3:11.86 (27.39)     3:39.74 (27.88)
        4:05.96 (26.22)     4:31.10 (25.14)                                        
  4 Tsau, Brian Y       SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:34.87          2  
                  25.01       52.36 (27.35)     1:20.12 (27.76)     1:48.06 (27.94)
        2:16.15 (28.09)     2:44.55 (28.40)     3:13.01 (28.46)     3:41.00 (27.99)
        4:08.56 (27.56)     4:34.87 (26.31)                                        
  5 Miller, Christophe  FR Yale-CT                   NT    4:35.07          1  
                  25.35       52.82 (27.47)     1:20.74 (27.92)     1:48.89 (28.15)
        2:16.92 (28.03)     2:44.85 (27.93)     3:12.48 (27.63)     3:40.37 (27.89)
        4:08.42 (28.05)     4:35.07 (26.65)                                        
  6 Ng, Eric D          SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:39.34        
                  25.79       53.30 (27.51)     1:21.26 (27.96)     1:49.26 (28.00)
        2:17.47 (28.21)     2:45.28 (27.81)     3:13.39 (28.11)     3:42.30 (28.91)
        4:10.79 (28.49)     4:39.34 (28.55)                                        
 -- Pear, Zachary R     FR Columbia-MR               NT   X4:51.07        
                  26.25       55.06 (28.81)     1:23.87 (28.81)     1:53.19 (29.32)
        2:22.65 (29.46)     2:52.37 (29.72)     3:22.30 (29.93)     3:52.14 (29.84)
        4:22.06 (29.92)     4:51.07 (29.01)                                        
 -- Walker, Alexander   FR Columbia-MR               NT        XNS        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 47.34    3/1/2012 Mike Dominski, Yale-CT                       
Kiphuth Pool: @ 48.08    2/2/2008 Doug Lennox, Princeton                       
 2015 Winner: # 49.44  11/14/2015 Kevin Frifeldt, Columbia                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Terry           SR Columbia-MR               NT      48.70#         9  
                  22.40       48.70 (26.30)                                        
  2 Frifeldt, Kevin D   JR Columbia-MR               NT      49.59          4  
                  23.03       49.59 (26.56)                                        
  3 Huizing, Ryan M     FR Yale-CT                   NT      50.15          3  
                  24.31       50.15 (25.84)                                        
  4 Lee, Duncan R       FR Yale-CT                   NT      50.79          2  
                  23.89       50.79 (26.90)                                        
  5 May, Drew T         JR Columbia-MR               NT      51.70          1  
                  24.34       51.70 (27.36)                                        
  6 Drexler, Will H     SO Yale-CT                   NT      52.20        
                  23.82       52.20 (28.38)                                        
 -- Wooley, Ian E       SR Yale-CT                   NT     X51.60        
                  24.03       51.60 (27.57)                                        
 -- Aoun, Christopher   FR Columbia-MR               NT     X54.85        
                  25.79       54.85 (29.06)                                        
 -- Zhang, Alec R       FR Columbia-MR               NT     X55.68        
                  25.89       55.68 (29.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 1:46.84   2/26/2015 A. Heymann - A. Firmansyah, Yale-CT        
Kiphuth Pool: @ 1:47.91   1/31/2014 Andrew Heymann, Yale                       
 2015 Winner: # 1:51.69  11/14/2015 Jae Park, Columbia                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyogo, Kei          JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.64#         9  
                  23.74       51.63 (27.89)     1:23.14 (31.51)     1:48.64 (25.50)
  2 Rutter, Jonathan D  JR Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.50#         4  
                  24.30       53.21 (28.91)     1:25.29 (32.08)     1:51.50 (26.21)
  3 Park, Jae Y         JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.40          3  
                  24.75       52.88 (28.13)     1:25.50 (32.62)     1:52.40 (26.90)
  4 Brett, Shane        SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.45          2  
                  24.37       54.00 (29.63)     1:26.73 (32.73)     1:53.45 (26.72)
  5 Furnary, Tristan A  FR Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.55          1  
                  24.68       53.59 (28.91)     1:26.89 (33.30)     1:53.55 (26.66)
  6 Stevens, Cole P     FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.19        
                  24.93       53.94 (29.01)     1:27.73 (33.79)     1:55.19 (27.46)
 -- Delgado, James P    SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:58.57        
                  25.55       56.79 (31.24)     1:30.36 (33.57)     1:58.57 (28.21)
 -- Zucker, Coby S      SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:05.11        
                  27.12       59.15 (32.03)     1:34.65 (35.50)     2:05.11 (30.46)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Yale Record: ! 2:55.28    3/7/2009 Yale University, Yale-CT                   
                         G. Bicer, A. Righi, T. Robinson, C. Pool          
Kiphuth Pool: @ 2:55.13    2/1/2014 Harvard University, Harvard                
                         Schumacher, Lee, Crigler, Satterthwaite           
 2015 Winner: # 3:03.03  11/14/2015 , Yale                                     
                         Bole, Miao, Hogan, Zhang                          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'B'                      NT    2:59.54#        11  
     1) Li, Terry SR                    2) Liu, Nianguo FR                
     3) Frifeldt, Kevin D JR            4) Gullick, Hank H FR             
                  21.84       45.90 (45.90)     1:07.14 (21.24)     1:30.27 (44.37)
        1:51.46 (21.19)     2:14.94 (44.67)     2:36.48 (21.54)     2:59.54 (44.60)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:02.22#         4  
     1) Bole, Scott M SO                2) Lin, Adrian Y SO               
     3) Gaissert, Henry Y FR            4) Slabe, Matt M FR               
                  21.46       45.09 (45.09)     1:06.51 (21.42)     1:30.04 (44.95)
        1:51.77 (21.73)     2:15.37 (45.33)     2:37.69 (22.32)     3:02.22 (46.85)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:03.37          2  
     1) Bottene, Max I FR               2) Kao, Derek JR                  
     3) Hyogo, Kei JR                   4) Greenberg, Aaron S JR          
                  22.36       46.81 (46.81)     1:09.13 (22.32)     1:33.56 (46.75)
        1:55.65 (22.09)     2:19.68 (46.12)     2:40.15 (20.47)     3:03.37 (43.69)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'A'                      NT    3:05.61        
     1) Dang, Kevin K FR                2) Pear, Zachary R FR             
     3) Thomas, Zach D JR               4) Zyla, Michal A JR              
                  22.15       45.95 (45.95)     1:08.29 (22.34)     1:32.85 (46.90)
        1:55.32 (22.47)     2:19.70 (46.85)     2:41.63 (21.93)     3:05.61 (45.91)
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    3:10.35        
     1) Huizing, Ryan M FR              2) Miller, Christopher A FR       
     3) Burrill, Cooper J SO            4) Bell, Dirk D JR                
                  22.89       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.32 (22.62)     1:34.78 (47.08)
        1:57.31 (22.53)     2:22.94 (48.16)     2:45.20 (22.26)     3:10.35 (47.41)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Yale University                     152   2. Columbia University                 148