Licensed to Yale University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
                           SCSU vs Yale - 12/8/2016                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:36.47         11  
     1) Bell, Dirk D 21                 2) Coetzee, Matt C 21             
     3) Hyogo, Kei 21                   4) Rutter, Jonathan D 20          
              25.81       53.20 (27.39)     1:15.39 (22.19)     1:36.47 (21.08)
  2 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:38.58          4  
     1) Burrill, Cooper J 19            2) Stolarski, Ed W 19             
     3) Limaldi, Jacob L 19             4) Carbone, Joey J 20             
              24.91       52.43 (27.52)     1:16.72 (24.29)     1:38.58 (21.86)
  3 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT   x1:39.29        
     1) Wooley, Ian E 21                2) Sehlinger, Nick J 21           
     3) Lerude, Ben E 21                4) Goss, Alex A 21                
              25.46       52.63 (27.17)     1:17.71 (25.08)     1:39.29 (21.58)
  4 Yale University-CT  'D'                          NT   x1:39.37        
     1) Slabe, Matt M 19                2) Furnary, Tristan A 18          
     3) Gaissert, Henry Y 18            4) Huizing, Ryan M 19             
              26.12       51.90 (25.78)     1:17.80 (25.90)     1:39.37 (21.57)
  5 Southern CT State University  'A'                NT    1:48.83          2  
     1) Bouzyk, Christian 19            2) Dantino, Drew C 19             
     3) Curtis, Noah B 18               4) Gonzalez, Michael D 19         
              28.44       56.85 (28.41)     1:23.81 (26.96)     1:48.83 (25.02)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furnary, Tristan A  18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:52.91          9  
              26.76       55.90 (29.14)     1:25.37 (29.47)     1:55.73 (30.36)
        2:25.76 (30.03)     2:55.50 (29.74)     3:25.74 (30.24)     3:55.93 (30.19)
        4:25.75 (29.82)     4:55.93 (30.18)     5:25.48 (29.55)     5:55.36 (29.88)
        6:25.27 (29.91)     6:55.30 (30.03)     7:25.75 (30.45)     7:56.10 (30.35)
        8:25.49 (29.39)     8:54.95 (29.46)     9:24.16 (29.21)     9:52.91 (28.75)
  2 Lin, Adrian Y       19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:58.54          4  
              26.69       56.05 (29.36)     1:25.67 (29.62)     1:56.19 (30.52)
        2:26.83 (30.64)     2:56.63 (29.80)     3:26.60 (29.97)     3:57.15 (30.55)
        4:27.44 (30.29)     4:57.84 (30.40)     5:27.92 (30.08)     5:57.68 (29.76)
        6:27.61 (29.93)     6:57.64 (30.03)     7:28.21 (30.57)     7:58.48 (30.27)
        8:29.30 (30.82)     9:00.25 (30.95)     9:29.64 (29.39)     9:58.54 (28.90)
  3 Bell, Dirk D        21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:14.44          3  
              27.47       57.43 (29.96)     1:27.99 (30.56)     1:59.22 (31.23)
        2:30.06 (30.84)     3:01.17 (31.11)     3:32.60 (31.43)     4:03.72 (31.12)
        4:34.81 (31.09)     5:05.98 (31.17)     5:37.03 (31.05)     6:08.31 (31.28)
        6:39.05 (30.74)     7:09.96 (30.91)     7:40.71 (30.75)     8:11.76 (31.05)
        8:42.05 (30.29)     9:12.83 (30.78)     9:43.79 (30.96)    10:14.44 (30.65)
  4 Steskla, Tyler L    20 SCSU                      NT   10:16.74          2  
              28.40       59.05 (30.65)     1:30.17 (31.12)     2:01.78 (31.61)
        2:33.18 (31.40)     3:04.41 (31.23)     3:35.72 (31.31)     4:07.07 (31.35)
        4:38.39 (31.32)     5:09.78 (31.39)     5:40.36 (30.58)     6:11.39 (31.03)
        6:42.20 (30.81)     7:12.86 (30.66)     7:43.56 (30.70)     8:14.37 (30.81)
        8:45.14 (30.77)     9:16.03 (30.89)     9:46.76 (30.73)    10:16.74 (29.98)
  5 Fanucci, Lucas      20 SCSU                      NT   10:34.69          1  
              29.14     1:01.08 (31.94)     1:32.65 (31.57)     2:04.41 (31.76)
        2:36.31 (31.90)     3:07.92 (31.61)     3:39.64 (31.72)     4:11.68 (32.04)
        4:43.64 (31.96)     5:15.62 (31.98)     5:47.24 (31.62)     6:18.90 (31.66)
        6:50.85 (31.95)     7:22.52 (31.67)     7:54.89 (32.37)     8:26.76 (31.87)
        8:58.54 (31.78)     9:31.33 (32.79)    10:03.54 (32.21)    10:34.69 (31.15)
  6 Gaudio, John P      18 SCSU                      NT   10:42.02        
              29.10     1:00.61 (31.51)     1:32.67 (32.06)     2:04.94 (32.27)
        2:37.34 (32.40)     3:09.72 (32.38)     3:42.22 (32.50)     4:14.65 (32.43)
        4:47.20 (32.55)     5:19.79 (32.59)     5:51.95 (32.16)     6:24.30 (32.35)
        6:56.41 (32.11)     7:28.91 (32.50)     8:01.28 (32.37)     8:33.53 (32.25)
        9:05.88 (32.35)     9:38.22 (32.34)    10:10.51 (32.29)    10:42.02 (31.51)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chris A     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:42.93          9  
              24.79       50.89 (26.10)     1:17.24 (26.35)     1:42.93 (25.69)
  2 Gaissert, Henry Y   18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:43.20          4  
              24.13       50.36 (26.23)     1:17.30 (26.94)     1:43.20 (25.90)
  3 Vander Vos, Tyler   20 SCSU                      NT    1:43.46          3  
              23.67       50.08 (26.41)     1:17.13 (27.05)     1:43.46 (26.33)
  4 Slabe, Matt M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:43.72          2  
              24.78       51.09 (26.31)     1:17.58 (26.49)     1:43.72 (26.14)
  5 Burrill, Cooper J   19 Yale-CT                   NT   x1:45.66        
              24.79       51.42 (26.63)     1:18.51 (27.09)     1:45.66 (27.15)
  6 Swanepoel, Dylan T  21 SCSU                      NT    1:48.36          1  
              24.97       52.28 (27.31)     1:20.44 (28.16)     1:48.36 (27.92)
  7 Castellone, Tyler   19 SCSU                      NT    1:54.84        
              25.57       54.72 (29.15)     1:24.62 (29.90)     1:54.84 (30.22)
  8 Bouzyk, Christian   19 SCSU                      NT   x2:05.56        
              26.67       57.96 (31.29)     1:31.71 (33.75)     2:05.56 (33.85)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyogo, Kei          21 Yale-CT                   NT      21.26          9  
  2 Lin, Adrian Y       19 Yale-CT                   NT      22.33          4  
  3 Stolarski, Ed W     19 Yale-CT                   NT      22.55          3  
  4 Snyder, Raymond E   21 SCSU                      NT      22.81          2  
  5 Laporte, Leo F      18 SCSU                      NT      23.01          1  
  6 Velleco, Jake R     18 SCSU                      NT      24.20        
  7 Coetzee, Matt C     21 Yale-CT                   NT     x24.30        
  8 Gonzalez, Michael   19 SCSU                      NT     x25.03        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kao, Derek          20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.04          9  
              25.96       57.98 (32.02)     1:29.47 (31.49)     1:57.04 (27.57)
  2 Gu, Harry           20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.19          4  
              26.02       58.19 (32.17)     1:31.70 (33.51)     2:00.19 (28.49)
  3 Limaldi, Jacob L    19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.20          3  
              25.64       56.75 (31.11)     1:30.35 (33.60)     2:00.20 (29.85)
  4 Padro, Max D        18 SCSU                      NT    2:00.97          2  
              25.60       55.84 (30.24)     1:32.00 (36.16)     2:00.97 (28.97)
  5 Beaudoin, Brandon   21 SCSU                      NT    2:05.88          1  
              27.01       59.71 (32.70)     1:35.14 (35.43)     2:05.88 (30.74)
  6 Dantino, Drew C     19 SCSU                      NT    2:13.75        
              27.95     1:02.12 (34.17)     1:40.36 (38.24)     2:13.75 (33.39)
  7 Curtis, Noah B      18 SCSU                      NT   x2:27.21        
              29.67     1:04.68 (35.01)     1:50.12 (45.44)     2:27.21 (37.09)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerude, Ben E       21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.67          9  
              26.41       55.06 (28.65)     1:23.73 (28.67)     1:52.67 (28.94)
  2 Wooley, Ian E       21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.25          4  
              25.62       54.47 (28.85)     1:23.80 (29.33)     1:54.25 (30.45)
  3 Drexler, Will H     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:55.82          3  
              25.83       54.86 (29.03)     1:24.37 (29.51)     1:55.82 (31.45)
  4 Swanepoel, Dylan T  21 SCSU                      NT    1:58.65          2  
              26.24       55.99 (29.75)     1:27.00 (31.01)     1:58.65 (31.65)
  5 Goss, Alex A        21 Yale-CT                   NT   x2:00.37        
              26.96       57.72 (30.76)     1:29.01 (31.29)     2:00.37 (31.36)
  6 Laporte, Leo F      18 SCSU                      NT    2:03.97          1  
              26.55       57.87 (31.32)     1:30.86 (32.99)     2:03.97 (33.11)
  7 Velleco, Jake R     18 SCSU                      NT    2:15.52        
              28.85     1:02.30 (33.45)     1:38.10 (35.80)     2:15.52 (37.42)
  8 Gonzalez, Michael   19 SCSU                      NT   x2:25.35        
              30.36     1:06.59 (36.23)     1:45.45 (38.86)     2:25.35 (39.90)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Duncan R       18 Yale-CT                   NT      47.38          9  
              22.92       47.38 (24.46)                                        
  2 Kao, Derek          20 Yale-CT                   NT      47.94          4  
              23.02       47.94 (24.92)                                        
  3 Slabe, Matt M       19 Yale-CT                   NT      48.01          2.5
              23.45       48.01 (24.56)                                        
  3 Vander Vos, Tyler   20 SCSU                      NT      48.01          2.5
              23.51       48.01 (24.50)                                        
  5 Snyder, Raymond E   21 SCSU                      NT      50.29          1  
              24.11       50.29 (26.18)                                        
  6 Limaldi, Jacob L    19 Yale-CT                   NT     x50.97        
              24.65       50.97 (26.32)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Greg R   19 SCSU                      NT      51.52        
              24.69       51.52 (26.83)                                        
  8 Castellone, Tyler   19 SCSU                      NT     x51.76        
              24.84       51.76 (26.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutter, Jonathan D  20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.84          9  
              26.58       55.23 (28.65)     1:24.66 (29.43)     1:53.84 (29.18)
  2 Furnary, Tristan A  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.44          4  
              29.09     1:00.09 (31.00)     1:31.95 (31.86)     2:03.44 (31.49)
  3 Bell, Dirk D        21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.72          3  
              28.89       59.88 (30.99)     1:31.69 (31.81)     2:03.72 (32.03)
  4 Gaudio, John P      18 SCSU                      NT    2:04.96          2  
              29.42     1:01.12 (31.70)     1:33.02 (31.90)     2:04.96 (31.94)
  5 Steskla, Tyler L    20 SCSU                      NT    2:07.97          1  
              30.38     1:02.62 (32.24)     1:35.32 (32.70)     2:07.97 (32.65)
  6 Bouzyk, Christian   19 SCSU                      NT    2:19.72        
              31.25     1:06.56 (35.31)     1:42.88 (36.32)     2:19.72 (36.84)
 -- Fanucci, Lucas      20 SCSU                      NT         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Padro, Max D        18 SCSU                      NT    4:54.29          9  
              26.64       55.99 (29.35)     1:25.63 (29.64)     1:55.84 (30.21)
        2:26.26 (30.42)     2:55.63 (29.37)     3:25.23 (29.60)     3:54.83 (29.60)
        4:24.76 (29.93)     4:54.29 (29.53)                                        
  2 Beaudoin, Brandon   21 SCSU                      NT    5:22.03          4  
              28.28       59.12 (30.84)     1:31.57 (32.45)     2:04.83 (33.26)
        2:37.87 (33.04)     3:10.52 (32.65)     3:43.25 (32.73)     4:16.19 (32.94)
        4:49.69 (33.50)     5:22.03 (32.34)                                        
  3 Dantino, Drew C     19 SCSU                      NT    5:26.59          3  
              27.36       59.04 (31.68)     1:31.87 (32.83)     2:04.90 (33.03)
        2:38.41 (33.51)     3:12.32 (33.91)     3:46.75 (34.43)     4:20.38 (33.63)
        4:54.21 (33.83)     5:26.59 (32.38)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Greg R   19 SCSU                      NT   x5:27.29        
              28.25       59.85 (31.60)     1:33.26 (33.41)     2:06.96 (33.70)
        2:40.59 (33.63)     3:14.28 (33.69)     3:48.08 (33.80)     4:22.06 (33.98)
        4:55.34 (33.28)     5:27.29 (31.95)                                        
 -- Gaissert, Henry Y   18 Yale-CT                   NT   X4:50.59        
              25.18       53.54 (28.36)     1:22.96 (29.42)     1:53.29 (30.33)
        2:23.64 (30.35)     2:53.58 (29.94)     3:23.12 (29.54)     3:53.15 (30.03)
        4:23.00 (29.85)     4:50.59 (27.59)                                        
 -- Huizing, Ryan M     19 Yale-CT                   NT   X5:02.29        
              25.57       55.18 (29.61)     1:26.01 (30.83)     1:56.43 (30.42)
        2:27.27 (30.84)     2:56.92 (29.65)     3:27.42 (30.50)     3:58.74 (31.32)
        4:31.29 (32.55)     5:02.29 (31.00)                                        
 -- Carbone, Joey J     20 Yale-CT                   NT   X5:18.03        
              26.36       57.16 (30.80)     1:28.99 (31.83)     2:01.59 (32.60)
        2:34.20 (32.61)     3:07.33 (33.13)     3:40.66 (33.33)     4:13.95 (33.29)
        4:46.88 (32.93)     5:18.03 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Padro, Max D        18 SCSU                      NT    2:26.07          9  
              31.50     1:09.18 (37.68)     1:47.08 (37.90)     2:26.07 (38.99)
  2 Mendonca, Davide M  19 SCSU                      NT    2:37.73          4  
              35.61     1:15.19 (39.58)     1:56.50 (41.31)     2:37.73 (41.23)
  3 Curtis, Noah B      18 SCSU                      NT    2:51.94          3  
              37.86     1:21.86 (44.00)     2:06.81 (44.95)     2:51.94 (45.13)
 -- Hyogo, Kei          21 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:04.08        
              28.25     1:00.24 (31.99)     1:32.16 (31.92)     2:04.08 (31.92)
 -- Sehlinger, Nick J   21 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:12.60        
              29.32     1:03.03 (33.71)     1:37.67 (34.64)     2:12.60 (34.93)
 -- Gu, Harry           20 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:13.42        
              31.09     1:05.51 (34.42)     1:38.91 (33.40)     2:13.42 (34.51)
 -- Coetzee, Matt C     21 Yale-CT                   NT   X2:14.69        
              30.20     1:04.22 (34.02)     1:39.14 (34.92)     2:14.69 (35.55)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'                NT    1:33.05         11  
     1) Snyder, Raymond E 21            2) Castellone, Tyler J 19         
     3) Laporte, Leo F 18               4) Gaudio, John P 18              
              22.66       46.36 (23.70)     1:09.34 (22.98)     1:33.05 (23.71)
 -- Yale University-CT  'D'                          NT   X1:28.63        
     1) Kao, Derek 20                   2) Drexler, Will H 19             
     3) Goss, Alex A 21                 4) Carbone, Joey J 20             
              22.20       44.23 (22.03)     1:06.51 (22.28)     1:28.63 (22.12)
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT   X1:28.93        
     1) Bottene, Max I 19               2) Huizing, Ryan M 19             
     3) Miller, Chris A 19              4) Gu, Harry 20                   
              21.83       43.79 (21.96)     1:05.31 (21.52)     1:28.93 (23.62)
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT   X1:29.99        
     1) Hyogo, Kei 21                   2) Stolarski, Ed W 19             
     3) Sehlinger, Nick J 21            4) Rutter, Jonathan D 20          
              21.77       44.35 (22.58)     1:08.41 (24.06)     1:29.99 (21.58)
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   X1:33.17        
     1) Coetzee, Matt C 21              2) Gaissert, Henry Y 18           
     3) Wooley, Ian E 21                4) Furnary, Tristan A 18          
              25.55       47.37 (21.82)     1:10.84 (23.47)     1:33.17 (22.33)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Yale University                     125   2. Southern CT State University         75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Yale University                   125.5   2. Southern CT State University       67.5