Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 Yale Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Cristian Bell full bio Cristian Bell Events: Backstroke/Butterfly Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Egg Harbor Township, N.J. / Egg Harbor Township Club Team: Egg Harbor Seahawks
Michael Blank full bio Michael Blank Events: Freestyle/Butterfly/Backstroke Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: East Windsor, N.J. / Peddie School Club Team: Peddie Aquatic Association
Liam Bogart full bio Liam Bogart Events: Freestyle/Backstroke Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Scarborough, N.Y. / Hackley School Club Team: Empire Swimming
Max Bottene full bio Max Bottene Events: Freestyle/Backstroke Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Walnut Creek, Calif. / Northgate Club Team: Terrapins Swim Team
Cooper Burrill full bio Cooper Burrill Events: Freestyle/Breaststroke Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Preparatory Club Team: Santa Clara Swim Club
Joey Carbone full bio Joey Carbone Events: Butterfly/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School Club Team: Bolles School Sharks
Christian DeVol full bio Christian DeVol Events: Diving Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Kimberton, Pa. / The Hill School Club Team: Centennial Diving
William Drexler full bio William Drexler Events: Butterfly/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hershey, Pa. / Hershey Club Team: Hershey Aquatic Club
Patrick Frith full bio Patrick Frith Events: Freestyle/Butterfly/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Myers Park Club Team: New South Swimming
Tristan Furnary full bio Tristan Furnary Events: Backstroke/IM/Freestyle Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Anchorage, Alaska / Catlin Gabel School Club Team: Multnomah Athletic Club
Henry Gaissert full bio Henry Gaissert Events: Freestyle/Butterfly Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Dover, Mass. / Dover – Sherborn Club Team: Gator Swim Club (BGSC)
Tyler Harmon full bio Tyler Harmon Events: Freestyle/Backstroke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Ind. / Zionsville Community Club Team: Zionsville Swim Club
Ryan Huizing full bio Ryan Huizing Events: Butterfly/Freestyle Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll Club Team: Northwest Aquatic Club
Chris LaBella full bio Chris LaBella Events: Diving Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Laguna Niguel, Calif. / Dana Hills Club Team: Crown Valley Divers
Duncan Lee full bio Duncan Lee Events: Butterfly/Backstroke/IM Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Plano, Texas / Plano Senior Club Team: Dallas Mustangs
Jonathan Liao full bio Jonathan Liao Events: Freestyle/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hong Kong / German Swiss International School Club Team: Hong Kong Jockey Club Elite Swim Team
Jacob Limaldi full bio Jacob Limaldi Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Pine Beach, N.J. / Toms River South Club Team: Red Bank YMCA
Adrian Lin full bio Adrian Lin Events: Freestyle Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Preparatory School Club Team: Nation's Capital Swim Club
Timmy Luz full bio Timmy Luz Events: Diving Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Darien, Conn. / Darien Club Team: Whirlwind Diving
Philippe Marcoux full bio Philippe Marcoux Events: Freestyle/Backstroke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Fort Lauderdale Club Team: Swim Fort Lauderdale
Christopher Miller full bio Christopher Miller Events: Freestyle Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Washoe Valley, Nev. / Sage Ridge School Club Team: Lakeridge Swim Team
Sam Pekarek full bio Sam Pekarek Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview Club Team: Blackline Aquatics
Evan Schott full bio Evan Schott Events: Freestyle/Butterfly Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: New Haven, Conn. / Hopkins School Club Team: Bulldog Swim Club
Andrew Schuler full bio Andrew Schuler Events: Breaststroke/Butterfly Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Ind. / Zionsville Club Team: Zionsville Swim club
Clay Skoda full bio Clay Skoda Events: Backstroke/Freestyle/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Club Team: Excel Aquatics
Matt Slabe full bio Matt Slabe Events: Freestyle Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Liberty Township, Ohio / St. Xavier Club Team: Countryside YMCA
Nathan Stern full bio Nathan Stern Events: Freestyle/Butterfly Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Bangkok, Thailand / Peddie School Club Team: Peddie Aquatic Association
Owen Stevens full bio Owen Stevens Events: Diving Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Darien, Conn. / Darien Club Team: Whirlwind Diving
Edward Stolarski full bio Edward Stolarski Events: Backstroke/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Weston, Conn. / Fairfield College Preparatory School Club Team: Weston Westport Family YMCA
Felix Van Cauwelaert full bio Felix Van Cauwelaert Events: Freestyle/Backstroke/IM Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Dallas, Texas / Highland Park Club Team: Dallas Mustangs
Tim Dorje Wu full bio Tim Dorje Wu Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: McLean, Va. / McLean Club Team: Nation's Capital Swim Club
Calvin Yang full bio Calvin Yang Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Belmont, Mass. / Belmont Club Team: Crimson Aquatics