-->

2016-17 Yale Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Elizabeth Adelson full bio Elizabeth Adelson Jumps Fr. Tulsa, Okla. / Holland Hall
Ellie Atkinson full bio Ellie Atkinson Middle Distance So. Cardiff, Wales / Llantwit Major School
Emily Barnes full bio Emily Barnes Distance Sr. Louisville, Colo. / Fairview
Caroline Beakes full bio Caroline Beakes Distance So. Chevy Chase, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Uzo Biosah full bio Uzo Biosah Sprints Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. / Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.)
Julia Borowski full bio Julia Borowski Distance Jr. Robbinsville, N.J. / Robbinsville
Jennie Callan full bio Jennie Callan Distance Sr. San Francisco, Calif. / University
Clare Carroll full bio Clare Carroll Distance Jr. Folsom, Calif. / Vista del Lago
Lauren Chapey full bio Lauren Chapey Middle Distance Fr. Mamaroneck, N.Y. / Mamaroneck High School
Lillian Enes full bio Lillian Enes Sprints Fr. Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis High School
Melissa Fairchild full bio Melissa Fairchild Distance Jr. Wrightwood, Calif. / Serrano
Natasha Feshbach full bio Natasha Feshbach Multiple/Heptathlon Fr. Santa Barbara, Calif. / Santa Barbara High School
Delaney FitzPatrick full bio Delaney FitzPatrick Middle Distance Sr. Minocqua, Wisc. / Lakeland Union
Lillian Foote full bio Lillian Foote Jumps Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
Katrina Garry full bio Katrina Garry Distance Jr. Montauk, N.Y. / Friends Academy
Sarah Healy full bio Sarah Healy Distance Jr. Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Calleigh Higgins full bio Calleigh Higgins Distance Jr. Ogdensburg, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
Sydney Holmes full bio Sydney Holmes Hurdles/Jumps Fr. Brookhaven, Ga. / Chamblee Charter High School
Rachel Jones full bio Rachel Jones Distance Sr. Carrollton, Tex. / Hebron
Emily Kaplan full bio Emily Kaplan Distance So. Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Visitation Prep
Dana Klein full bio Dana Klein Distance Jr. Flanders, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School
Alexandra Lee full bio Alexandra Lee Hurdles/Sprints So. Toronto, Canada / St. Clement's School
Katerra Logan full bio Katerra Logan Sprints Sr. Winston Salem, N.C. / Mount Tabor
Arianna Lord full bio Arianna Lord Middle Distance Fr. Cambridge, New Zealand / St. Peter's Cambridge
Emma Lower full bio Emma Lower Middle Distance So. Seattle, Wash. / Garfield
Andrea Masterson full bio Andrea Masterson Distance So. Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School
Jane Miller full bio Jane Miller Distance Fr. Phoenix, Ariz. / Xavier College Preparatory
Olivia Mooney full bio Olivia Mooney Jumps Fr. Cambridge, N.Y. / Cambridge High School
Chandler Olson full bio Chandler Olson Distance Sr. Woodinville, Wash. / Woodinville
Katherine Raphael full bio Katherine Raphael Distance Jr. Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington North
Kelli Reagan full bio Kelli Reagan Distance Jr. Corrales, N.M. / Saint Pius X
Gabrielle Rinne full bio Gabrielle Rinne Middle Distance/Distance So. Truckee, Calif. / Tahoe-Truckee
Meredith Rizzo full bio Meredith Rizzo Distance Sr. Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
Evelyn Roberts full bio Evelyn Roberts Throws So. Orange County, Calif. / Dana Hills
Frances Schmiede full bio Frances Schmiede Distance/Middle Distance Sr. Pymble, Australia / Pymble Ladies' College
Gemma Shepherd full bio Gemma Shepherd Middle Distance/Distance Fr. Yatesbury, England / Sheldon School
Kate Simon full bio Kate Simon Throws Sr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity
Ivanna Soto-Medrano full bio Ivanna Soto-Medrano Hurdles/Sprints So. Kingwood, Tex. / Kingwood Park
Hannah Steffke full bio Hannah Steffke Distance Fr. Weidman, Mich. / Beal City
Rachel Suss full bio Rachel Suss Distance Fr. Metuchen, N.J. / Metuchen High School
Aja Thorpe full bio Aja Thorpe Hurdles/Sprints So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
Bridget Tobias full bio Bridget Tobias Hurdles/Sprints So. Flower Mound, Texas / Lewisville Marcus
Emily Waligurski full bio Emily Waligurski Distance Sr. Hurley, N.Y. / Onteora
Rachel Wofford full bio Rachel Wofford Jumps Sr. Port Orange, Fla. / Spruce Creek
Kate Zendell full bio Kate Zendell Distance So. Suffern, N.Y. / Suffern